|
| ID | Title | Source | Authors | Difficulty |
---|
| 1000 | A+B Problem | | 103662 | 16 |
| 1068 | Sum | | 38109 | 37 |
| 1293 | Eniya | Spring School Contest 2004 | 34427 | 15 |
| 1409 | Two Gangsters | Autumn School Contest 2005 | 32979 | 15 |
| 1001 | Reverse Root | | 32449 | 14 |
| 1264 | Workdays | Autumn School Contest 2003 | 23634 | 21 |
| 1025 | Democracy in Danger | Autumn School Contest 2000 | 22712 | 67 |
| 1785 | Lost in Localization | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010 | 21839 | 16 |
| 1083 | Factorials!!! | Spring School Contest 2001 | 19770 | 67 |
| 1005 | Stone Pile | USU Championship 1997 | 19316 | 79 |
| 1197 | Lonesome Knight | Spring School Contest 2002 | 17680 | 28 |
| 1877 | Bicycle Codes | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011 | 16761 | 19 |
| 1009 | K-based Numbers | USU Championship 1997 | 16224 | 93 |
| 1014 | Product of Digits | USU Local Contest. 1999 | 16189 | 93 |
| 1020 | Rope | Autumn School Contest 2000 | 15268 | 99 |
| 1313 | Some Words about Sport | Ural Championship 2004. Round 1 | 14780 | 34 |
| 2012 | About Grisha N. | NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional | 14562 | 16 |
| 1209 | 1, 10, 100, 1000... | Autumn School Contest 2002 | 14405 | 34 |
| 1787 | Turn for MEGA | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010 | 13994 | 25 |
| 1225 | Flags | NEERC 2002 Central Subregional | 13943 | 35 |
| 1820 | Ural Steaks | USU Personal Contest 2011 | 13295 | 25 |
| 1319 | Hotel | Ural Championship 2004. Round 2 | 12996 | 39 |
| 1639 | Chocolate 2 | Autumn School Contest 2008 | 12671 | 32 |
| 1086 | Cryptography | Spring School Contest 2001 | 12594 | 105 |
| 1044 | Lucky Tickets. Easy! | USU Championship 2000 | 12398 | 120 |
| 2001 | Mathematicians and Berries | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013 | 12262 | 21 |
| 1079 | Maximum | Winter Mathematical Festival Varna 2001 | 12190 | 110 |
| 1263 | Elections | Autumn School Contest 2003 | 11743 | 43 |
| 1585 | Penguins | NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional | 11505 | 38 |
| 1100 | Final Standings | Tetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001 | 11062 | 44 |
| 1567 | SMS-spam | USU Championship 2007 | 10933 | 40 |
| 1327 | Fuses | Autumn School Contest 2004 | 10892 | 46 |
| 1581 | Teamwork | Autumn School Contest 2007 | 10873 | 40 |
| 1022 | Genealogical Tree | Autumn School Contest 2000 | 10802 | 140 |
| 1082 | Gaby Ivanushka | Spring School Contest 2001 | 10781 | 123 |
| 1880 | Psych Up's Eigenvalues | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011 | 10578 | 30 |
| 1021 | Sacrament of the Sum | Autumn School Contest 2000 | 10381 | 145 |
| 1243 | Divorce of the Seven Dwarfs | USU Personal Contest 2003 | 10109 | 49 |
| 1349 | Farm | Spring School Contest 2005 | 10078 | 50 |
| 1493 | One Step from Happiness | Autumn School Contest 2006 | 10062 | 47 |
| 1017 | Staircases | USU Local Contest. 1999 | 9726 | 155 |
| 1026 | Questions and Answers | Autumn School Contest 2000 | 9713 | 155 |
| 1496 | Spammer | Autumn School Contest 2006 | 9702 | 49 |
| 1073 | Square Country | USU Personal Contest 2001 | 9549 | 142 |
| 1110 | Power | Bulgarian Online Contest September 2001 | 9350 | 52 |
| 1607 | Taxi | USU Personal Contest 2008 | 9249 | 46 |
| 1196 | History Exam | Spring School Contest 2002 | 9185 | 53 |
| 1545 | Hieroglyphs | Ural Championship 2007 | 9095 | 50 |
| 1084 | Goat in the Garden | Spring School Contest 2001 | 8913 | 149 |
| 1910 | Titan Ruins: Hidden Entrance | NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional | 8764 | 33 |
| 1012 | K-based Numbers. Version 2 | | 8570 | 176 |
| 1563 | Bayan | USU Championship 2007 | 8187 | 54 |
| 1149 | Sinus Dances | | 8161 | 60 |
| 2066 | Simple Expression | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015 | 7833 | 27 |
| 1924 | Four Imps | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012 | 7806 | 37 |
| 1296 | Hyperjump | Spring School Contest 2004 | 7718 | 65 |
| 1224 | Spiral | NEERC 2002 Central Subregional | 7492 | 66 |
| 1048 | Superlong Sums | USU Local Contest. March 2000 | 7457 | 197 |
| 1457 | Heating Main | Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge | 7277 | 67 |
| 1023 | Buttons | Autumn School Contest 2000 | 7115 | 212 |
| 1636 | Penalty Time | USU Championship 2008 | 6924 | 58 |
| 1654 | Cipher Message | NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional | 6895 | 58 |
| 1119 | Metro | Autumn School Contest 2001 | 6838 | 71 |
| 1002 | Phone Numbers | Central European Olympiad in Informatics 1999 | 6791 | 223 |
| 1080 | Map Coloring | Winter Mathematical Festival Varna 2001 | 6709 | 199 |
| 2100 | Wedding Dinner | Ural FU Junior Championship 2016 | 6672 | 28 |
| 1617 | Flat Spots | Ural Championship 2008 | 6622 | 64 |
| 1106 | Two Teams | Tetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001 | 6528 | 74 |
| 1033 | Labyrinth | Ural Championship 1999 | 6461 | 233 |
| 1131 | Copying | USU Championship 2001 | 6455 | 76 |
| 1502 | Domino Dots | NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional | 6431 | 73 |
| 2023 | Donald is a postman | NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional | 6370 | 37 |
| 1290 | Sabotage | Spring School Contest 2004 | 6347 | 79 |
| 1404 | Easy to Hack! | Autumn School Contest 2005 | 6344 | 80 |
| 1139 | City Blocks | NEERC 2001 Central Subregional | 6340 | 77 |
| 1052 | Rabbit Hunt | USU Local Contest. March 2000 | 6321 | 233 |
| 1638 | Bookworm | USU Championship 2008 | 6234 | 65 |
| 1011 | Conductors | USU Championship 1997 | 6214 | 244 |
| 1146 | Maximum Sum | DSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 2001 | 6173 | 79 |
| 1297 | Palindrome | Spring School Contest 2004 | 6172 | 81 |
| 1723 | Sandro's Book | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009 | 6102 | 61 |
| 1049 | Brave Balloonists | USU Local Contest. March 2000 | 6005 | 245 |
| 1194 | Handshakes | Spring School Contest 2002 | 5997 | 82 |
| 1203 | Scientific Conference | USU Local Contest. March 2002 | 5988 | 82 |
| 1876 | Centipede's Morning | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011 | 5980 | 53 |
| 1991 | The battle near the swamp | NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional | 5750 | 45 |
| 1028 | Stars | Ural Championship 1999 | 5717 | 263 |
| 1370 | Magician | Ural Championship 2005. Round 2 | 5663 | 90 |
| 1180 | Stone Game | USU Personal Contest 2002 | 5602 | 87 |
| 1120 | Sum of Sequential Numbers | Autumn School Contest 2001 | 5599 | 87 |
| 1837 | Isenbaev's Number | Ural Championship 2011 | 5565 | 59 |
| 1893 | A380 | NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional | 5499 | 57 |
| 1018 | Binary Apple Tree | USU Local Contest. 1999 | 5475 | 276 |
| 1510 | Order | NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional | 5442 | 87 |
| 1446 | Sorting Hat | Ural Championship 2006 | 5435 | 91 |
| 2056 | Scholarship | Ural Championship 2015 | 5378 | 41 |
| 1161 | Stripies | NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional | 5376 | 91 |
| 1126 | Magnetic Storms | USU Championship 2001 | 5335 | 91 |
| 1881 | Long problem statement | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011 | 5327 | 59 |
| 1010 | Discrete Function | USTU PhysTech Cup 2000 | 5297 | 286 |
| 1330 | Intervals | Autumn School Contest 2004 | 5260 | 96 |
| 1104 | Don’t Ask Woman about Her Age | Tetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001 | 5167 | 94 |
| 1081 | Binary Lexicographic Sequence | Winter Mathematical Festival Varna 2001 | 5068 | 264 |
| 1036 | Lucky Tickets | | 5001 | 301 |
| 1047 | Simple Calculations | USU Local Contest. March 2000 | 4995 | 295 |
| 1136 | Parliament | NEERC 2001 Central Subregional | 4932 | 99 |
| 1353 | Milliard Vasya's Function | Spring School Contest 2005 | 4901 | 104 |
| 1087 | The Time to Take Stones | Spring School Contest 2001 | 4896 | 271 |
| 1214 | Strange Procedure | Autumn School Contest 2002 | 4885 | 101 |
| 1024 | Permutations | Autumn School Contest 2000 | 4806 | 314 |
| 1118 | Nontrivial Numbers | Autumn School Contest 2001 | 4729 | 103 |
| 1601 | AntiCAPS | USU Personal Contest 2008 | 4700 | 90 |
| 1494 | Monobilliards | Autumn School Contest 2006 | 4692 | 101 |
| 1228 | Array | NEERC 2002 Central Subregional | 4629 | 107 |
| 1192 | Ball in a Dream | Spring School Contest 2002 | 4529 | 108 |
| 1712 | Cipher Grille | NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional | 4514 | 83 |
| 1260 | Nudnik Photographer | Autumn School Contest 2003 | 4510 | 111 |
| 1053 | Pinocchio | NEERC 2000 Central Subregional | 4392 | 334 |
| 1226 | esreveR redrO | NEERC 2002 Central Subregional | 4392 | 112 |
| 1032 | Find a Multiple | Ural Championship 1999 | 4381 | 299 |
| 1925 | British Scientists Save the World | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012 | 4376 | 66 |
| 1283 | Dwarf | USU Personal Contest 2004 | 4279 | 117 |
| 1792 | Hamming Code | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010 | 4267 | 80 |
| 1642 | 1D Maze | Autumn School Contest 2008 | 4236 | 95 |
| 1008 | Image Encoding | USTU PhysTech Cup 2000 | 4204 | 360 |
| 1336 | Problem of Ben Betsalel | Autumn School Contest 2004 | 4181 | 121 |
| 1219 | Symbolic Sequence | USU Championship 2002 | 4163 | 119 |
| 1573 | Alchemy | Autumn School Contest 2007 | 4123 | 106 |
| 1644 | A Whole Lot of Walnuts | Autumn School Contest 2008 | 4113 | 98 |
| 1123 | Salary | Autumn School Contest 2001 | 4039 | 121 |
| 1206 | Sum of Digits of the Sum of Numbers | USU Local Contest. March 2002 | 4004 | 122 |
| 2025 | Line Fighting | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014 | 4000 | 59 |
| 1402 | Cocktails | Autumn School Contest 2005 | 3972 | 128 |
| 1003 | Parity | Central European Olympiad in Informatics 1999 | 3950 | 384 |
| 1031 | Railway Tickets | Ural Championship 1999 | 3947 | 381 |
| 1352 | Mersenne Primes | Spring School Contest 2005 | 3912 | 130 |
| 1039 | Anniversary Party | USU Championship 2000 | 3911 | 381 |
| 1207 | Median on the Plane | USU Local Contest. March 2002 | 3869 | 127 |
| 1078 | Segments | Winter Mathematical Festival Varna 2001 | 3838 | 348 |
| 1007 | Code Words | USU Championship 1997 | 3827 | 396 |
| 2002 | Test Task | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013 | 3811 | 68 |
| 1935 | Tears of Drowned | Ural FU Championship 2012 | 3792 | 75 |
| 1060 | Flip Game | NEERC 2000 | 3788 | 367 |
| 1029 | Ministry | Ural Championship 1999 | 3757 | 348 |
| 1354 | Palindrome. Again Palindrome | Spring School Contest 2005 | 3664 | 138 |
| 1731 | Dill | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009 | 3662 | 102 |
| 1582 | Bookmakers | NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional | 3631 | 120 |
| 1167 | Bicolored Horses | Romanian Online Contest December 2001 | 3603 | 135 |
| 1067 | Disk Tree | NEERC 2000 | 3581 | 388 |
| 1055 | Combinations | NEERC 2000 Central Subregional | 3553 | 413 |
| 1280 | Topological Sorting | NEERC 2003 Central Subregional | 3514 | 142 |
| 1222 | Chernobyl’ Eagles | USU Championship 2002 | 3499 | 141 |
| 1090 | In the Army Now | USU Local Contest. March 2001 | 3498 | 360 |
| 1306 | Sequence Median | Ural Championship 1998 | 3485 | 144 |
| 1671 | Anansi's Cobweb | Petrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest | 3423 | 116 |
| 1015 | Test the Difference! | USU Local Contest. 1999 | 3383 | 446 |
| 1272 | Non-Yekaterinburg Subway | USU Championship 2003 | 3362 | 149 |
| 1295 | Crazy Notions | Spring School Contest 2004 | 3341 | 150 |
| 1506 | Columns of Numbers | NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional | 3337 | 141 |
| 1178 | Akbardin’s Roads | USU Personal Contest 2002 | 3309 | 148 |
| 1019 | Line Painting | USU Local Contest. 1999 | 3302 | 457 |
| 2035 | Another Dress Rehearsal | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014 | 3290 | 72 |
| 1521 | War Games 2 | Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge | 3285 | 142 |
| 1786 | Sandro's Biography | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010 | 3271 | 105 |
| 1796 | Amusement Park | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010 | 3252 | 105 |
| 1142 | Relations | DSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 2001 | 3207 | 152 |
| 1152 | False Mirrors | Ural Championship 2001. Round 2 | 3139 | 155 |
| 1038 | Spell Checker | USU Championship 2000 | 3121 | 477 |
| 1572 | Yekaterinozavodsk Great Well | Autumn School Contest 2007 | 3033 | 144 |
| 1210 | Kind Spirits | Autumn School Contest 2002 | 3029 | 163 |
| 1135 | Recruits | NEERC 2001 Central Subregional | 3028 | 161 |
| 1613 | For Fans of Statistics | Ural Championship 2008 | 3025 | 139 |
| 1586 | Threeprime Numbers | NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional | 3022 | 144 |
| 1688 | Team.GOV! | USU Personal Contest 2009 | 3018 | 130 |
| 1576 | Telephone Tariffs | Autumn School Contest 2007 | 3017 | 145 |
| 1160 | Network | NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional | 3007 | 164 |
| 1112 | Cover | Bulgarian Online Contest September 2001 | 2986 | 163 |
| 1683 | Fridge | USU Personal Contest 2009 | 2968 | 132 |
| 2005 | Taxi for Programmers | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013 | 2966 | 87 |
| 1213 | Cockroaches! | Autumn School Contest 2002 | 2929 | 168 |
| 2031 | Overturned Numbers | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014 | 2923 | 80 |
| 1450 | Russian Pipelines | Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge | 2914 | 168 |
| 1102 | Strange Dialog | Tetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001 | 2885 | 168 |
| 1711 | Code Names | NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional | 2879 | 130 |
| 1423 | String Tale | Timus Top Coders: First Challenge | 2878 | 172 |
| 1413 | Mars Jumper | USU Championship 2005 | 2865 | 177 |
| 1604 | Country of Fools | USU Personal Contest 2008 | 2865 | 148 |
| 1471 | Distance in the Tree | Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest | 2853 | 166 |
| 1612 | Tram Forum | Ural Championship 2008 | 2852 | 148 |
| 1045 | Funny Game | USU Local Contest. March 2000 | 2849 | 516 |
| 1777 | Anindilyakwa | Ural SU Championship 2010 | 2835 | 121 |
| 1401 | Gamers | Autumn School Contest 2005 | 2829 | 180 |
| 1051 | Simple Game on a Grid | USU Local Contest. March 2000 | 2822 | 521 |
| 1335 | White Thesis | Autumn School Contest 2004 | 2815 | 179 |
| 1094 | E-screen | USU Local Contest. March 2001 | 2782 | 452 |
| 1303 | Minimal Coverage | Ural Championship 1998 | 2773 | 181 |
| 1242 | Werewolf | USU Personal Contest 2003 | 2763 | 179 |
| 1072 | Routing | USU Personal Contest 2001 | 2742 | 492 |
| 1725 | Sold Out! | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009 | 2715 | 137 |
| 1193 | Queue at the Exam | Spring School Contest 2002 | 2713 | 180 |
| 1348 | Goat in the Garden 2 | Spring School Contest 2005 | 2712 | 187 |
| 1726 | Visits | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009 | 2711 | 137 |
| 1740 | Deer is Better! | USU Championship 2009 | 2707 | 137 |
| 2011 | Long Statement | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013 | 2696 | 96 |
| 1056 | Centers of the Net | NEERC 2000 Central Subregional | 2693 | 544 |
| 1155 | Troubleduons | Ural Championship 2001. Round 2 | 2675 | 182 |
| 1902 | Neo-Venice | Ural Championship 2012 | 2624 | 110 |
| 1004 | Sightseeing Trip | Central European Olympiad in Informatics 1999 | 2612 | 580 |
| 1069 | Prufer Code | USU Personal Contest 2001 | 2609 | 517 |
| 1114 | Boxes | Bulgarian Online Contest September 2001 | 2558 | 190 |
| 1709 | Penguin-Avia | Ural Championship 2009 | 2536 | 153 |
| 1134 | Cards | NEERC 2001 Central Subregional | 2509 | 194 |
| 1183 | Brackets Sequence | NEERC 2001 | 2490 | 196 |
| 1157 | Young Tiler | Ural Championship 2001. Round 2 | 2458 | 198 |
| 1322 | Spy | Ural Championship 2004. Round 2 | 2447 | 205 |
| 1066 | Garland | NEERC 2000 | 2442 | 568 |
| 1138 | Integer Percentage | NEERC 2001 Central Subregional | 2428 | 200 |
| 1027 | D++ Again | Autumn School Contest 2000 | 2421 | 622 |
| 1355 | Bald Spot Revisited | Spring School Contest 2005 | 2405 | 211 |
| 1091 | Tmutarakan Exams | USU Local Contest. March 2001 | 2399 | 524 |
| 1164 | Fillword | NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional | 2397 | 203 |
| 1490 | Fire Circle | Autumn School Contest 2006 | 2395 | 197 |
| 2033 | Devices | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014 | 2341 | 100 |
| 2018 | The Debut Album | NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional | 2337 | 101 |
| 1640 | Circle of Winter | Autumn School Contest 2008 | 2336 | 172 |
| 1333 | Genie Bomber 2 | Autumn School Contest 2004 | 2330 | 216 |
| 1208 | Legendary Teams Contest | USU Local Contest. March 2002 | 2305 | 212 |
| 1249 | Ancient Necropolis | USU Local Contest. March 2003 | 2291 | 216 |
| 1590 | Bacon’s Cipher | NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional | 2289 | 190 |
| 1054 | Tower of Hanoi | NEERC 2000 Central Subregional | 2282 | 642 |
| 1491 | Unreal Story | Autumn School Contest 2006 | 2251 | 209 |
| 1788 | On the Benefits of Umbrellas | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010 | 2225 | 154 |
| 1059 | Expression | NEERC 2000 Central Subregional | 2211 | 663 |
| 1095 | Nikifor 3 | USU Local Contest. March 2001 | 2211 | 568 |
| 1098 | Questions | | 2206 | 544 |
| 1685 | Orthography | USU Personal Contest 2009 | 2201 | 178 |
| 1071 | Nikifor 2 | USU Personal Contest 2001 | 2198 | 613 |
| 1133 | Fibonacci Sequence | NEERC 2001 Central Subregional | 2190 | 222 |
| 1515 | Cashmaster | Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge | 2188 | 212 |
| 1298 | Knight | Spring School Contest 2004 | 2167 | 231 |
| 1628 | White Streaks | USU Championship 2008 | 2164 | 186 |
| 1064 | Binary Search | NEERC 2000 | 2159 | 642 |
| 1204 | Idempotents | USU Local Contest. March 2002 | 2148 | 227 |
| 1085 | Meeting | Spring School Contest 2001 | 2145 | 616 |
| 1061 | Buffer Manager | NEERC 2000 | 2124 | 653 |
| 1162 | Currency Exchange | NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional | 2121 | 230 |
| 2068 | Game of Nuts | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015 | 2120 | 100 |
| 1868 | Prediction Contest | Ural FU Championship 2011 | 2102 | 149 |
| 1846 | GCD 2010 | Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest | 2095 | 151 |
| 1125 | Hopscotch | USU Championship 2001 | 2089 | 233 |
| 1756 | One and a Half Diggers | USU Personal Contest 2010 | 2088 | 172 |
| 1385 | Interesting Number | Petrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest | 2086 | 244 |
| 2010 | Sasha the Young Grandmaster | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013 | 2077 | 125 |
| 1247 | Check a Sequence | USU Personal Contest 2003 | 2076 | 238 |
| 1205 | By the Underground or by Foot? | USU Local Contest. March 2002 | 2068 | 236 |
| 1070 | Local Time | USU Personal Contest 2001 | 2057 | 655 |
| 1635 | Mnemonics and Palindromes | USU Championship 2008 | 2055 | 196 |
| 1057 | Amount of Degrees | NEERC 2000 Central Subregional | 2052 | 714 |
| 1645 | Ski Race | Autumn School Contest 2008 | 2049 | 196 |
| 1658 | Sum of Digits | NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional | 2034 | 197 |
| 1800 | Murphy's Law | NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional | 2027 | 168 |
| 1184 | Cable Master | NEERC 2001 | 2021 | 242 |
| 1191 | Catch the thief! | Spring School Contest 2002 | 1996 | 245 |
| 1656 | Far Away Kingdom's Army | NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional | 1992 | 202 |
| 2111 | Plato | University academic school olympiad in informatics 2019 | 1992 | 66 |
| 1150 | Page Numbers | Ural Championship 2001. Round 2 | 1976 | 246 |
| 1122 | Game | Autumn School Contest 2001 | 1975 | 246 |
| 1982 | Electrification Plan | Ural FU Championship 2013 | 1970 | 132 |
| 1108 | Heritage | Bulgarian Online Contest September 2001 | 1956 | 248 |
| 1109 | Conference | Bulgarian Online Contest September 2001 | 1956 | 248 |
| 1821 | Biathlon | USU Personal Contest 2011 | 1946 | 170 |
| 1244 | Gentlemen | USU Personal Contest 2003 | 1943 | 255 |
| 1200 | Horns and Hoofs | USU Local Contest. March 2002 | 1925 | 254 |
| 1076 | Trash | | 1911 | 701 |
| 1727 | Znaika's Magic Numbers | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009 | 1903 | 195 |
| 1433 | Diamonds | USU Personal Contest 2006 | 1894 | 261 |
| 1470 | UFOs | Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest | 1885 | 251 |
| 1195 | Ouths and Crosses | Spring School Contest 2002 | 1883 | 259 |
| 1034 | Queens in Peaceful Positions | Ural Championship 1999 | 1882 | 796 |
| 1864 | Get-Together at Den's | Ural FU Championship 2011 | 1879 | 167 |
| 1650 | Billionaires | NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional | 1876 | 214 |
| 1016 | Cube on the Walk | USU Local Contest. 1999 | 1868 | 805 |
| 1113 | Jeep | Bulgarian Online Contest September 2001 | 1862 | 260 |
| 1042 | Central Heating | USU Championship 2000 | 1845 | 805 |
| 1517 | Freedom of Choice | Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge | 1844 | 252 |
| 1931 | Excellent Team | Ural FU Championship 2012 | 1802 | 158 |
| 1088 | Ilya Murometz | Spring School Contest 2001 | 1800 | 734 |
| 1680 | The First Nonqualifying | USU Personal Contest 2009 | 1800 | 217 |
| 1096 | Get the Right Route Plate! | USU Local Contest. March 2001 | 1792 | 700 |
| 1220 | Stacks | USU Championship 2002 | 1791 | 275 |
| 1255 | Graveyard of the Cosa Nostra | USU Local Contest. March 2003 | 1789 | 276 |
| 1769 | Old Ural Legend | Ural Championship 2010 | 1787 | 200 |
| 1794 | Masterpieces of World Architecture | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010 | 1781 | 192 |
| 1501 | Sense of Beauty | NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional | 1776 | 264 |
| 1117 | Hierarchy | Autumn School Contest 2001 | 1763 | 275 |
| 2000 | Grand Theft Array V | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013 | 1741 | 149 |
| 1930 | Ivan's Car | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012 | 1729 | 165 |
| 1377 | Lara Croft | Ural Championship 2005. Round 1 | 1726 | 294 |
| 1320 | Graph Decomposition | Ural Championship 2004. Round 2 | 1720 | 291 |
| 1356 | Something Easier | Spring School Contest 2005 | 1716 | 295 |
| 1528 | Sequence | Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest | 1716 | 267 |
| 1346 | Intervals of Monotonicity | USU Championship 2004 | 1709 | 296 |
| 1030 | Titanic | Ural Championship 1999 | 1708 | 877 |
| 1179 | Numbers in Text | USU Personal Contest 2002 | 1681 | 290 |
| 1603 | Erudite | USU Personal Contest 2008 | 1679 | 252 |
| 1964 | Chinese Dialects | Ural FU Personal Contest 2013 | 1674 | 160 |
| 1223 | Chernobyl’ Eagle on a Roof | USU Championship 2002 | 1667 | 295 |
| 1551 | Sumo Tournament | Ural Championship 2007 | 1666 | 271 |
| 1874 | Football Goal | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011 | 1655 | 189 |
| 1215 | Exactness of Projectile Hit | Autumn School Contest 2002 | 1647 | 298 |
| 1444 | Elephpotamus | Ural Championship 2006 | 1647 | 298 |
| 1227 | Rally Championship | NEERC 2002 Central Subregional | 1642 | 300 |
| 1153 | Supercomputer | Ural Championship 2001. Round 2 | 1637 | 297 |
| 1124 | Mosaic | USU Championship 2001 | 1633 | 297 |
| 1789 | Searching for the Dodecahedron | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010 | 1633 | 209 |
| 1987 | Nested Segments | Ural FU Championship 2013 | 1630 | 160 |
| 1537 | Ents | USU Personal Contest 2007 | 1623 | 281 |
| 1185 | Wall | NEERC 2001 | 1618 | 301 |
| 1294 | Mars Satellites | Spring School Contest 2004 | 1605 | 312 |
| 1885 | Passenger Comfort | NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional | 1597 | 196 |
| 1211 | Collective Guarantee | Autumn School Contest 2002 | 1592 | 309 |
| 2020 | Traffic Jam in Flower Town | NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional | 1592 | 148 |
| 1089 | Verification with the Dictionary | Spring School Contest 2001 | 1588 | 831 |
| 1190 | Bar of Chocolate | Spring School Contest 2002 | 1588 | 307 |
| 1497 | Cutting a Square | Autumn School Contest 2006 | 1579 | 298 |
| 1006 | Square Frames | USU Championship 1997 | 1562 | 965 |
| 1523 | K-inversions | Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest | 1546 | 296 |
| 1218 | Episode N-th: The Jedi Tournament | USU Championship 2002 | 1533 | 321 |
| 1127 | Colored Bricks | USU Championship 2001 | 1527 | 318 |
| 1878 | Rubinchik's Cube | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011 | 1526 | 205 |
| 1553 | Caves and Tunnels | Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest | 1511 | 289 |
| 1737 | Mnemonics and Palindromes 3 | USU Championship 2009 | 1506 | 246 |
| 1806 | Mobile Telegraphs | NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional | 1505 | 226 |
| 1261 | Tips | Autumn School Contest 2003 | 1502 | 331 |
| 1040 | Airline Company | USU Championship 2000 | 1494 | 992 |
| 1246 | Tethered Dog | USU Personal Contest 2003 | 1490 | 331 |
| 1156 | Two Rounds | Ural Championship 2001. Round 2 | 1489 | 326 |
| 1116 | Piecewise Constant Function | Autumn School Contest 2001 | 1482 | 327 |
| 1282 | Game Tree | NEERC 2003 Central Subregional | 1482 | 336 |
| 1684 | Jack's Last Word | USU Personal Contest 2009 | 1481 | 264 |
| 1137 | Bus Routes | NEERC 2001 Central Subregional | 1476 | 329 |
| 1406 | Next Number | Autumn School Contest 2005 | 1476 | 344 |
| 1302 | Delta-wave | Ural Championship 1998 | 1447 | 346 |
| 1403 | Courier | Autumn School Contest 2005 | 1447 | 350 |
| 1752 | Tree 2 | Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest | 1443 | 252 |
| 1176 | Hyperchannels | USU Personal Contest 2002 | 1436 | 339 |
| 1795 | Husband in a Shop | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010 | 1413 | 242 |
| 1121 | Branches | Autumn School Contest 2001 | 1402 | 346 |
| 1495 | One-two, One-two 2 | Autumn School Contest 2006 | 1391 | 338 |
| 1748 | The Most Complex Number | Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest | 1391 | 261 |
| 1869 | New Year Cruise | Ural FU Championship 2011 | 1382 | 227 |
| 2102 | Michael and Cryptography | Ural FU Junior Championship 2016 | 1375 | 134 |
| 1915 | Titan Ruins: Reconstruction of Bygones | NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional | 1368 | 209 |
| 1431 | Diplomas | USU Personal Contest 2006 | 1361 | 362 |
| 1201 | Which Day Is It? | USU Local Contest. March 2002 | 1357 | 359 |
| 1427 | SMS | Timus Top Coders: First Challenge | 1354 | 365 |
| 1588 | Jamaica | NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional | 1348 | 322 |
| 1993 | This cheeseburger you don't need | NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional | 1347 | 193 |
| 1145 | Rope in the Labyrinth | DSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 2001 | 1343 | 361 |
| 1141 | RSA Attack | | 1334 | 364 |
| 1292 | Mars Space Stations | Spring School Contest 2004 | 1326 | 377 |
| 1407 | One-two, One-two | Autumn School Contest 2005 | 1320 | 384 |
| 1287 | Mars Canals | USU Personal Contest 2004 | 1319 | 379 |
| 1741 | Communication Fiend | USU Championship 2009 | 1319 | 280 |
| 1984 | Dummy Guy | Ural FU Championship 2013 | 1315 | 198 |
| 1410 | Crack | USU Championship 2005 | 1308 | 386 |
| 1229 | Strong Brickwork | NEERC 2002 Central Subregional | 1297 | 379 |
| 1291 | Gear-wheels | Spring School Contest 2004 | 1296 | 385 |
| 1140 | Swamp Incident | NEERC 2001 Central Subregional | 1293 | 375 |
| 1350 | Canteen | Spring School Contest 2005 | 1285 | 393 |
| 1262 | Pseudo-Roman Number | Autumn School Contest 2003 | 1283 | 387 |
| 1416 | Confidential | USU Championship 2005 | 1275 | 396 |
| 1037 | Memory Management | USU Championship 2000 | 1267 | 1169 |
| 1917 | Titan Ruins: Deadly Accuracy | NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional | 1267 | 226 |
| 1259 | How to Become Star? | Autumn School Contest 2003 | 1264 | 393 |
| 1326 | Bottle Taps | Ural Championship 2004. Round 2 | 1262 | 396 |
| 1289 | One Way Ticket | USU Personal Contest 2004 | 1259 | 396 |
| 1111 | Squares | Bulgarian Online Contest September 2001 | 1245 | 389 |
| 1944 | Record of the Attack at the Orbit | Ural FU Personal Contest 2012 | 1245 | 225 |
| 1718 | Rejudge | NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional | 1242 | 299 |
| 1013 | K-based Numbers. Version 3 | | 1241 | 192 |
| 1252 | Sorting the Tombstones | USU Local Contest. March 2003 | 1236 | 399 |
| 1483 | Table Football | USU Championship 2006 | 1235 | 381 |
| 1513 | Lemon Tale | Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge | 1230 | 377 |
| 1077 | Travelling Tours | | 1221 | 396 |
| 1574 | Mathematicians and brackets | Autumn School Contest 2007 | 1209 | 359 |
| 1343 | Fairy Tale | USU Championship 2004 | 1206 | 418 |
| 1489 | Points on a Parallelepiped | Autumn School Contest 2006 | 1203 | 390 |
| 1217 | Unlucky Tickets | USU Championship 2002 | 1202 | 408 |
| 1742 | Team building | Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest | 1198 | 303 |
| 1258 | Pool | Autumn School Contest 2003 | 1194 | 416 |
| 2138 | The Good, the Bad and the Ugly | Ural School Programming Contest 2019 | 1188 | 100 |
| 1128 | Partition into Groups | USU Championship 2001 | 1182 | 410 |
| 1279 | Warehouse | NEERC 2003 Central Subregional | 1182 | 421 |
| 1238 | Folding | NEERC 2002 | 1173 | 419 |
| 1414 | Astronomical Database | USU Championship 2005 | 1166 | 433 |
| 1221 | Malevich Strikes Back! | USU Championship 2002 | 1164 | 422 |
| 1115 | Ships | Bulgarian Online Contest September 2001 | 1162 | 416 |
| 1651 | Shortest Subchain | NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional | 1159 | 345 |
| 1525 | Path | Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest | 1150 | 397 |
| 1107 | Warehouse Problem | Tetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001 | 1149 | 419 |
| 1316 | Electronic Auction | Ural Championship 2004. Round 1 | 1143 | 437 |
| 1362 | Classmates 2 | Ural Championship 2005. Round 2 | 1133 | 445 |
| 1129 | Door Painting | USU Championship 2001 | 1128 | 429 |
| 1035 | Cross-stitch | Ural Championship 1999 | 1119 | 1331 |
| 1439 | Battle with You-Know-Who | Ural Championship 2006 | 1115 | 439 |
| 1753 | Bookshelf | USU Personal Contest 2010 | 1111 | 323 |
| 1202 | Rectangles Travel | USU Local Contest. March 2002 | 1106 | 440 |
| 1826 | Minefield | USU Personal Contest 2011 | 1105 | 298 |
| 1181 | Cutting a Painted Polygon | USU Personal Contest 2002 | 1084 | 448 |
| 1329 | Galactic History | Autumn School Contest 2004 | 1084 | 463 |
| 1273 | Tie | USU Championship 2003 | 1074 | 462 |
| 2072 | Kirill the Gardener 3 | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015 | 1072 | 196 |
| 1889 | Airport Announcements | NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional | 1069 | 292 |
| 1430 | Crime and Punishment | Timus Top Coders: First Challenge | 1066 | 463 |
| 1648 | Yachts | Autumn School Contest 2008 | 1061 | 377 |
| 1507 | Difficult Decision | NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional | 1060 | 441 |
| 1562 | GM-pineapple | USU Championship 2007 | 1059 | 411 |
| 1692 | Flags for Provinces | Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest | 1053 | 369 |
| 1779 | The Great Team | Ural SU Championship 2010 | 1052 | 324 |
| 1198 | Jobbery | | 1035 | 488 |
| 1050 | Preparing an Article | USU Local Contest. March 2000 | 1028 | 1421 |
| 2069 | Hard Rock | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015 | 1028 | 204 |
| 2142 | Magic | Ural School Programming Contest 2019 | 1022 | 116 |
| 1480 | Coupons | USU Championship 2006 | 1013 | 463 |
| 1519 | Formula 1 | Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge | 1012 | 457 |
| 1212 | Battleship | Autumn School Contest 2002 | 1007 | 486 |
| 1437 | Gasoline Station | USU Personal Contest 2006 | 999 | 492 |
| 1236 | Decoding Task | NEERC 2002 | 995 | 493 |
| 1428 | Jedi Riddle | Timus Top Coders: First Challenge | 995 | 495 |
| 1065 | Frontier | NEERC 2000 | 994 | 1388 |
| 1099 | Work Scheduling | | 993 | 1138 |
| 1823 | Ideal Gas | USU Personal Contest 2011 | 991 | 332 |
| 1189 | Pairs of Integers | NEERC 2001 | 973 | 499 |
| 1571 | Interpreters | USU Championship 2007 | 968 | 449 |
| 1158 | Censored! | NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional | 964 | 502 |
| 1351 | Good Gnusmas – Dead Gnusmas | Spring School Contest 2005 | 964 | 522 |
| 1103 | Pencils and Circles | Tetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001 | 963 | 499 |
| 1371 | Cargo Agency | Ural Championship 2005. Round 1 | 961 | 526 |
| 1366 | Presents | Ural Championship 2005. Round 2 | 960 | 525 |
| 2070 | Interesting Numbers | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015 | 960 | 219 |
| 2073 | Log Files | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015 | 959 | 219 |
| 1465 | Pawn Game | Petrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest | 957 | 496 |
| 1643 | Attack of the Dark Fortress | Autumn School Contest 2008 | 951 | 421 |
| 1922 | Superhero Team | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012 | 944 | 301 |
| 1182 | Team Them Up! | NEERC 2001 | 941 | 516 |
| 1602 | Elevator | USU Personal Contest 2008 | 939 | 448 |
| 1334 | Checkers | Autumn School Contest 2004 | 934 | 537 |
| 1375 | Bill Clevers | Ural Championship 2005. Round 1 | 934 | 541 |
| 1400 | Cellular Characters | Autumn School Contest 2005 | 928 | 544 |
| 1325 | Dirt | Ural Championship 2004. Round 2 | 927 | 538 |
| 1358 | Cables | Spring School Contest 2005 | 927 | 543 |
| 1097 | Square Country 2 | USU Local Contest. March 2001 | 923 | 1352 |
| 1577 | E-mail | Autumn School Contest 2007 | 921 | 471 |
| 1535 | The Hobbit or There and Back Again | USU Personal Contest 2007 | 914 | 497 |
| 1043 | Cover an Arc | USU Championship 2000 | 913 | 1617 |
| 1421 | Credit Operations | Timus Top Coders: First Challenge | 913 | 539 |
| 1665 | Dean's Financial Pyramid | Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest | 911 | 433 |
| 1389 | Roadworks | Petrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest | 903 | 559 |
| 1793 | Tray 2 | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010 | 885 | 384 |
| 1579 | Coat Transportation | Autumn School Contest 2007 | 883 | 491 |
| 1873 | GOV Chronicles | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011 | 880 | 354 |
| 2105 | Alice and Bob are on Bikes | Ural FU Junior Championship 2016 | 879 | 209 |
| 2149 | Pigeonhole Principle | Ural School Programming Contest 2019 | 876 | 135 |
| 1101 | Robot in the Field | Tetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001 | 875 | 549 |
| 1172 | Ship Routes | Romanian Online Contest December 2001 | 871 | 555 |
| 1132 | Square Root | | 864 | 559 |
| 1804 | The Machinegunners in a Playoff | NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional | 864 | 392 |
| 2019 | Pair: normal and paranormal | NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional | 864 | 271 |
| 1448 | Lighting in Hogwarts | Ural Championship 2006 | 844 | 578 |
| 1631 | Drunk King 2 | USU Championship 2008 | 844 | 475 |
| 1314 | Chase in Subway | Ural Championship 2004. Round 1 | 843 | 591 |
| 1143 | Electric Path | DSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 2001 | 837 | 577 |
| 1934 | Black Spot | Ural FU Championship 2012 | 830 | 341 |
| 1732 | Ministry of Truth | USU Championship 2009 | 826 | 445 |
| 1445 | Christmas gifts | Ural Championship 2006 | 823 | 592 |
| 1309 | Dispute | Ural Championship 2004. Round 1 | 819 | 608 |
| 2015 | Zhenya moves from the dormitory | NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional | 818 | 286 |
| 1700 | Awakening | Ural Championship 2009 | 814 | 474 |
| 2034 | Caravans | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014 | 811 | 287 |
| 1641 | Duties | Autumn School Contest 2008 | 807 | 495 |
| 1332 | Genie Bomber | Autumn School Contest 2004 | 804 | 622 |
| 1989 | Subpalindromes | Ural FU Championship 2013 | 799 | 324 |
| 1452 | Pascal vs. C++ | Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge | 795 | 610 |
| 1463 | Happiness to People! | Petrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest | 791 | 598 |
| 1759 | Long-Livers | USU Personal Contest 2010 | 791 | 451 |
| 1379 | Cups Transportation | Ural Championship 2005. Round 1 | 790 | 638 |
| 1534 | Football in Gondor | USU Personal Contest 2007 | 783 | 579 |
| 2091 | Natural Selection | Ural FU Personal Contest 2014 | 782 | 246 |
| 1046 | Geometrical Dreams | USU Local Contest. March 2000 | 781 | 1864 |
| 2062 | Ambitious Experiment | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015 | 780 | 268 |
| 1929 | Teddybears are not for Everyone | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012 | 776 | 366 |
| 1254 | Die Hard | USU Local Contest. March 2003 | 770 | 638 |
| 1062 | Triathlon | NEERC 2000 | 764 | 1799 |
| 1854 | Negotiations with Parthians | Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest | 759 | 413 |
| 1550 | Dean's Pyramid 3 | Ural Championship 2007 | 758 | 592 |
| 1600 | Airport | USU Personal Contest 2008 | 758 | 554 |
| 2003 | Simple Magic | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013 | 751 | 342 |
| 1776 | Anniversary Firework | Ural SU Championship 2010 | 750 | 453 |
| 2024 | Adventure Time | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014 | 741 | 314 |
| 1248 | Sequence Sum | USU Personal Contest 2003 | 740 | 663 |
| 1286 | Starship Travel | USU Personal Contest 2004 | 739 | 672 |
| 1783 | Nuclear Arms Race | Ural SU Championship 2010 | 737 | 461 |
| 1998 | The old Padawan | NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional | 735 | 351 |
| 1500 | Pass Licenses | NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional | 734 | 634 |
| 1933 | Guns for Battle! | Ural FU Championship 2012 | 732 | 386 |
| 2095 | Scrum | Ural FU Personal Contest 2014 | 729 | 263 |
| 1682 | Crazy Professor | USU Personal Contest 2009 | 727 | 534 |
| 2065 | Different Sums | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015 | 725 | 288 |
| 1484 | Film Rating | USU Championship 2006 | 724 | 645 |
| 1234 | Bricks | NEERC 2002 | 721 | 678 |
| 1443 | Rails | Ural Championship 2006 | 720 | 676 |
| 1592 | Chinese Watches | NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional | 718 | 600 |
| 1486 | Equal Squares | USU Championship 2006 | 717 | 652 |
| 1828 | Approximation by a Progression | USU Personal Contest 2011 | 714 | 458 |
| 1728 | Curse on Team.GOV | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009 | 711 | 518 |
| 1274 | Fractional Arithmetic | NEERC 2003 Central Subregional | 710 | 696 |
| 1440 | Training Schedule | Ural Championship 2006 | 708 | 687 |
| 1305 | Convex Hull | Ural Championship 1998 | 706 | 703 |
| 1542 | Autocompletion | Ural Championship 2007 | 706 | 635 |
| 1405 | Goat in the Garden 5 | Autumn School Contest 2005 | 704 | 715 |
| 1253 | Necrologues | USU Local Contest. March 2003 | 701 | 699 |
| 1888 | Pilot Work Experience | NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional | 698 | 444 |
| 1186 | Chemical Reactions | NEERC 2001 | 696 | 695 |
| 1605 | Devil's Sequence | USU Personal Contest 2008 | 696 | 602 |
| 1890 | Money out of Thin Air | NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional | 694 | 447 |
| 1992 | CVS | NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional | 694 | 371 |
| 1860 | Fiborial | Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest | 692 | 452 |
| 2067 | Friends and Berries | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015 | 692 | 302 |
| 1424 | Minibus | Timus Top Coders: First Challenge | 688 | 713 |
| 1554 | Multiplicative Functions | Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest | 687 | 632 |
| 1774 | Barber of the Army of Mages | Ural SU Championship 2010 | 684 | 497 |
| 1174 | Weird Permutations | Romanian Online Contest December 2001 | 677 | 712 |
| 1250 | Sea Burial | USU Local Contest. March 2003 | 677 | 724 |
| 2078 | Bowling game | Ural Championship 2016 | 677 | 287 |
| 1276 | Train | NEERC 2003 Central Subregional | 675 | 732 |
| 1268 | Little Chu | USU Championship 2003 | 672 | 735 |
| 1301 | Cube in Labyrinth | Ural Championship 1998 | 671 | 739 |
| 1342 | Enterprise | USU Championship 2004 | 671 | 746 |
| 1169 | Pairs | Romanian Online Contest December 2001 | 669 | 720 |
| 1941 | Scary Martian Word | Ural FU Personal Contest 2012 | 669 | 416 |
| 1392 | Dreaming of Stars | | 663 | 759 |
| 1168 | Radio Stations | Romanian Online Contest December 2001 | 661 | 729 |
| 1075 | Thread in a Space | USU Personal Contest 2001 | 659 | 2024 |
| 2098 | Lada Priora | Ural FU Personal Contest 2014 | 654 | 293 |
| 1474 | About Frogs | Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest | 653 | 717 |
| 1456 | Jedi Riddle 2 | Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge | 649 | 745 |
| 1721 | Two Sides of the Same Coin | NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional | 649 | 568 |
| 2115 | The Knowledge Day | University academic school olympiad in informatics 2019 | 649 | 200 |
| 1230 | Introspective Program | NEERC 2002 Central Subregional | 645 | 756 |
| 1235 | Cricket Field | NEERC 2002 | 644 | 758 |
| 1159 | Fence | NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional | 643 | 749 |
| 1147 | Shaping Regions | DSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 2001 | 641 | 751 |
| 1093 | Darts | USU Local Contest. March 2001 | 633 | 1962 |
| 1074 | Very Short Problem | USU Personal Contest 2001 | 632 | 2109 |
| 1564 | Counting Ones | USU Championship 2007 | 630 | 686 |
| 1904 | The Lessons of the Past | Ural Championship 2012 | 628 | 452 |
| 1960 | Palindromes and Super Abilities | Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection | 627 | 425 |
| 1063 | Domino Puzzle | NEERC 2000 | 626 | 2189 |
| 1277 | Cops and Thieves | NEERC 2003 Central Subregional | 626 | 788 |
| 1690 | Army of Mages | Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest | 624 | 618 |
| 1659 | Regular Triangles | NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional | 619 | 642 |
| 1981 | Parallel and Perpendicular | Ural FU Championship 2013 | 616 | 418 |
| 1698 | Square Country 5 | Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest | 611 | 631 |
| 1701 | Ostap and Partners | Ural Championship 2009 | 609 | 630 |
| 1611 | Decimation | Ural Championship 2008 | 608 | 684 |
| 1323 | Classmates | Ural Championship 2004. Round 2 | 605 | 819 |
| 1606 | Slalom | USU Personal Contest 2008 | 599 | 698 |
| 1710 | Boris, You Are Wrong! | Ural Championship 2009 | 597 | 643 |
| 1713 | Key Substrings | NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional | 597 | 617 |
| 1729 | Dead Man's Chest | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009 | 596 | 617 |
| 1373 | Pictura ex Machina | Ural Championship 2005. Round 1 | 595 | 844 |
| 1436 | Billboard | USU Personal Contest 2006 | 585 | 834 |
| 1809 | Chapaev and Potatoes | NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional | 585 | 576 |
| 1105 | Observers Coloring | Tetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001 | 584 | 817 |
| 1269 | Obscene Words Filter | USU Championship 2003 | 581 | 848 |
| 1706 | Cipher Message 2 | Ural Championship 2009 | 581 | 660 |
| 1339 | Babies | USU Championship 2004 | 580 | 862 |
| 1901 | Space Elevators | Ural Championship 2012 | 573 | 495 |
| 1619 | Big Brother | Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest | 571 | 706 |
| 1724 | Origin of Man Clarified | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009 | 571 | 643 |
| 1963 | Kite | Ural FU Personal Contest 2013 | 567 | 468 |
| 1462 | Uncle Scrooge's Gold | Petrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest | 564 | 835 |
| 1900 | Brainwashing Device | Ural Championship 2012 | 562 | 504 |
| 1422 | Fireflies | Timus Top Coders: First Challenge | 561 | 872 |
| 1468 | Fraction | Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest | 559 | 835 |
| 1754 | Explosion in a Pyramid | USU Personal Contest 2010 | 558 | 637 |
| 1418 | Military Story | USU Championship 2005 | 551 | 907 |
| 2021 | Scarily interesting! | NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional | 547 | 425 |
| 1154 | Mages Contest | Ural Championship 2001. Round 2 | 544 | 883 |
| 1092 | Transversal | USU Local Contest. March 2001 | 541 | 2290 |
| 1760 | Infernal Work | USU Personal Contest 2010 | 537 | 661 |
| 1923 | Scary Politics | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012 | 537 | 526 |
| 1324 | Extra Spaces | Ural Championship 2004. Round 2 | 534 | 926 |
| 1587 | Flying Pig | NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional | 534 | 803 |
| 1512 | Zinium | Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge | 533 | 860 |
| 2104 | Game with a Strip | Ural FU Junior Championship 2016 | 533 | 343 |
| 1593 | Square Country. Version 2 | | 529 | 733 |
| 1165 | Subnumber | NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional | 525 | 914 |
| 1498 | Stroke at Full Speed | Autumn School Contest 2006 | 525 | 884 |
| 2144 | Cleaning the Room | Ural School Programming Contest 2019 | 525 | 224 |
| 1398 | Bishop and Pawn | | 524 | 872 |
| 1633 | Hippogriffs | USU Championship 2008 | 523 | 761 |
| 1364 | LaraKiller | Ural Championship 2005. Round 2 | 522 | 957 |
| 1547 | Password Search | Ural Championship 2007 | 521 | 856 |
| 1058 | Chocolate | NEERC 2000 Central Subregional | 518 | 2781 |
| 1233 | Amusing Numbers | NEERC 2002 | 513 | 948 |
| 1130 | Nikifor's Walk | USU Championship 2001 | 512 | 935 |
| 1245 | Pictures | USU Personal Contest 2003 | 512 | 952 |
| 1871 | Seismic Waves | Ural FU Championship 2011 | 511 | 606 |
| 1530 | Ones and Zeroes | Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest | 508 | 889 |
| 2045 | Richness of words | Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest | 508 | 453 |
| 1175 | Strange Sequence | USU Personal Contest 2002 | 507 | 948 |
| 1546 | Japanese Sorting | Ural Championship 2007 | 507 | 879 |
| 1558 | Periodical Numbers | Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest | 505 | 855 |
| 2141 | Sasha Vilkin | Ural School Programming Contest 2019 | 502 | 234 |
| 1278 | “… Connecting People” | NEERC 2003 Central Subregional | 501 | 981 |
| 1434 | Buses in Vasyuki | USU Personal Contest 2006 | 501 | 972 |
| 1331 | Vladislava | Autumn School Contest 2004 | 500 | 993 |
| 1237 | Evacuation Plan | NEERC 2002 | 499 | 975 |
| 1575 | Yekaterinburg Subway 2 | Autumn School Contest 2007 | 498 | 863 |
| 1614 | National Project “Trams” | Ural Championship 2008 | 498 | 832 |
| 1767 | The House of Doctor Dee | Ural Championship 2010 | 494 | 713 |
| 1578 | Mammoth Hunt | Autumn School Contest 2007 | 492 | 873 |
| 1435 | Financial Error | USU Personal Contest 2006 | 491 | 991 |
| 1580 | Dean's Debts | Autumn School Contest 2007 | 490 | 876 |
| 1772 | Ski-Trails for Robots | Ural Championship 2010 | 490 | 718 |
| 1447 | Portkey Network | Ural Championship 2006 | 488 | 991 |
| 1997 | Those are not the droids you're looking for | NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional | 487 | 526 |
| 2063 | Black and White | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015 | 486 | 427 |
| 1716 | Alternative Solution | NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional | 485 | 756 |
| 1822 | Hugo II's War | USU Personal Contest 2011 | 485 | 671 |
| 1629 | Trip | USU Championship 2008 | 484 | 821 |
| 1451 | Beerhouse Tale | Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge | 481 | 999 |
| 1884 | Way to the University | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011 | 481 | 642 |
| 1647 | Divide an Island! | Autumn School Contest 2008 | 479 | 826 |
| 1570 | Eating High | USU Championship 2007 | 478 | 899 |
| 2047 | Maths | Ural Championship 2015 | 478 | 457 |
| 2030 | Awesome Backup System | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014 | 476 | 486 |
| 1469 | No Smoking! | Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest | 473 | 984 |
| 1461 | Christmas Garland | Petrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest | 472 | 995 |
| 1803 | The Czechs' Rifles | NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional | 465 | 722 |
| 1560 | Elementary Symmetric Functions | Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest | 464 | 929 |
| 1870 | Zinium 2 | Ural FU Championship 2011 | 459 | 673 |
| 2027 | URCAPL, Episode 1 | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014 | 459 | 503 |
| 1838 | Samurai's Stroke | Ural Championship 2011 | 458 | 702 |
| 1891 | Language Ocean | NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional | 457 | 674 |
| 1317 | Hail | Ural Championship 2004. Round 2 | 456 | 1081 |
| 2046 | The First Day at School | Ural Championship 2015 | 456 | 479 |
| 1151 | Radiobeacons | Ural Championship 2001. Round 2 | 454 | 1054 |
| 1310 | ACM Diagnostics | Ural Championship 2004. Round 1 | 454 | 1086 |
| 1569 | Networking the “Iset” | USU Championship 2007 | 454 | 946 |
| 1646 | Godzilla Strikes Back! | Autumn School Contest 2008 | 450 | 879 |
| 1173 | Lazy Snail | Romanian Online Contest December 2001 | 449 | 1066 |
| 1942 | Attack at the Orbit | Ural FU Personal Contest 2012 | 446 | 619 |
| 1995 | Illegal spices | NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional | 444 | 576 |
| 2014 | Zhenya moves from parents | NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional | 444 | 522 |
| 1533 | Fat Hobbits | USU Personal Contest 2007 | 441 | 1019 |
| 1341 | Device | USU Championship 2004 | 438 | 1135 |
| 1745 | Yet Another Answer | Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest | 437 | 818 |
| 1755 | Cake | USU Personal Contest 2010 | 436 | 811 |
| 1518 | Jedi Riddle 3 | Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge | 435 | 1049 |
| 1696 | Salary for Robots | Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest | 435 | 881 |
| 1472 | Martian Army | Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest | 434 | 1070 |
| 1359 | Construction | Spring School Contest 2005 | 432 | 1151 |
| 2108 | Oleg and Little Ponies | Ural FU Junior Championship 2016 | 430 | 423 |
| 1386 | Maze | Petrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest | 429 | 1163 |
| 1393 | Average Common Prefix | | 428 | 1156 |
| 1773 | Metro to Every Home | Ural Championship 2010 | 424 | 828 |
| 1441 | From the History of Gringotts Bank | Ural Championship 2006 | 423 | 1140 |
| 1980 | Road to Investor | Ural Championship 2013 | 422 | 619 |
| 1689 | Fisherman and Barbell | USU Personal Contest 2009 | 421 | 912 |
| 1539 | Intelligence Data | USU Personal Contest 2007 | 420 | 1068 |
| 1866 | Poetic Foot | Ural FU Championship 2011 | 419 | 736 |
| 1705 | Gangster Hares | Ural Championship 2009 | 418 | 912 |
| 1357 | Teakettle 1.0 for Dummies | Spring School Contest 2005 | 417 | 1191 |
| 1408 | Polynomial Multiplication | Autumn School Contest 2005 | 414 | 1204 |
| 1540 | Battle for the Ring | USU Personal Contest 2007 | 413 | 1086 |
| 2026 | Dean and Schedule | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014 | 409 | 563 |
| 1419 | Maps of the Island Worlds | USU Championship 2005 | 408 | 1218 |
| 1920 | Titan Ruins: the Infinite Power of Magic | NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional | 406 | 692 |
| 1591 | Abstract Thinking | NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional | 404 | 1055 |
| 1608 | Lucky Tickets 2008 | Ural Championship 2008 | 404 | 1021 |
| 1872 | Spacious Office | Ural FU Championship 2011 | 402 | 766 |
| 1971 | Graphics Settings | Ural Championship 2013 | 400 | 652 |
| 2029 | Towers of Hanoi Strike Back | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014 | 398 | 578 |
| 1453 | Queen | Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge | 396 | 1209 |
| 1630 | Talisman | USU Championship 2008 | 393 | 1006 |
| 1360 | Philosophical Dispute | Ural Championship 2005. Round 2 | 392 | 1266 |
| 1458 | War Games | Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge | 391 | 1224 |
| 1527 | Bad Roads | Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest | 388 | 1157 |
| 1625 | Hankel Matrix | Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest | 388 | 1031 |
| 1966 | Cycling Roads | Ural FU Personal Contest 2013 | 387 | 681 |
| 1177 | Like Comparisons | USU Personal Contest 2002 | 386 | 1238 |
| 1307 | Archiver | Ural Championship 2004. Round 1 | 384 | 1279 |
| 1679 | Scrooge's Tower | Petrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest | 384 | 1009 |
| 1467 | Sum of Degrees | Petrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest | 382 | 1223 |
| 1511 | Fiscal Operations | Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge | 379 | 1200 |
| 1780 | Gray Code | Ural SU Championship 2010 | 375 | 895 |
| 1928 | Another Ecology Problem | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012 | 375 | 747 |
| 1171 | Lost in Space | Romanian Online Contest December 2001 | 374 | 1274 |
| 1720 | Summit Online Judge | NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional | 374 | 975 |
| 1743 | Domino Sorting | Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest | 374 | 952 |
| 1627 | Join | Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest | 371 | 1077 |
| 1738 | Computer Security | USU Championship 2009 | 371 | 977 |
| 1775 | Space Bowling | Ural SU Championship 2010 | 368 | 912 |
| 1321 | Floor Indicator | Ural Championship 2004. Round 2 | 367 | 1336 |
| 1487 | Chinese Football | USU Championship 2006 | 365 | 1263 |
| 1715 | Another Ball Killer | NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional | 365 | 998 |
| 2109 | Tourism on Mars | Ural FU Junior Championship 2016 | 364 | 497 |
| 1552 | Brainfuck | Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest | 363 | 1180 |
| 1825 | Ifrit Bomber 2 | USU Personal Contest 2011 | 361 | 895 |
| 1347 | Blog | Spring School Contest 2005 | 359 | 1378 |
| 1544 | Classmates 3 | Ural Championship 2007 | 359 | 1232 |
| 1387 | Vasya's Dad | Petrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest | 357 | 1391 |
| 1476 | Lunar Code | Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest | 357 | 1294 |
| 1830 | Help in the RNOS | Ural Championship 2011 | 356 | 898 |
| 1892 | Morning in Koltsovo | NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional | 356 | 860 |
| 1699 | Turning Turtles | Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest | 355 | 1074 |
| 1328 | Fireball | Autumn School Contest 2004 | 353 | 1396 |
| 1538 | Towers of Guard | USU Personal Contest 2007 | 350 | 1276 |
| 1281 | River Basin | NEERC 2003 Central Subregional | 349 | 1396 |
| 1832 | Arirang Show | Ural Championship 2011 | 348 | 918 |
| 1940 | Not So Simple Years | Ural FU Championship 2012 | 347 | 802 |
| 2004 | Scientists from Spilkovo | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013 | 347 | 729 |
| 1318 | Logarithm | Ural Championship 2004. Round 2 | 346 | 1415 |
| 1345 | HTML | USU Championship 2004 | 346 | 1428 |
| 1939 | First Seal | Ural FU Championship 2012 | 344 | 809 |
| 1805 | Chapaev and a Cipher Grille | NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional | 343 | 971 |
| 2145 | Olympiad for Everyone | Ural School Programming Contest 2019 | 343 | 340 |
| 1240 | Heroes of Might and Magic | NEERC 2002 | 341 | 1412 |
| 1962 | In Chinese Restaurant | Ural FU Personal Contest 2013 | 339 | 774 |
| 1311 | Stable Construction | Ural Championship 2004. Round 1 | 338 | 1448 |
| 2060 | Subpalindrome pairs | Palindromic Contest | 337 | 630 |
| 1378 | Artificial Intelligence | Ural Championship 2005. Round 1 | 336 | 1475 |
| 1266 | Kirchhoff's Law | USU Championship 2003 | 335 | 1452 |
| 2071 | Juice Cocktails | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015 | 335 | 615 |
| 1526 | Martian Plates | Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest | 330 | 1355 |
| 2113 | Survive the flood | University academic school olympiad in informatics 2019 | 329 | 389 |
| 1730 | ManBearPig | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009 | 328 | 1105 |
| 1412 | Autumn Tide | USU Championship 2005 | 327 | 1510 |
| 1761 | Binary Palindrome | USU Personal Contest 2010 | 325 | 1079 |
| 1817 | Merry-go-round | Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest | 325 | 1002 |
| 1449 | Credit Operations 2 | Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge | 324 | 1469 |
| 1595 | Perfect Sequence | | 323 | 1157 |
| 1170 | Desert | Romanian Online Contest December 2001 | 322 | 1473 |
| 1251 | Cemetery Manager | USU Local Contest. March 2003 | 322 | 1498 |
| 1875 | Angry Birds | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011 | 322 | 949 |
| 1299 | Psylonians | Spring School Contest 2004 | 320 | 1525 |
| 1337 | Bureaucracy | Autumn School Contest 2004 | 317 | 1549 |
| 1265 | Mirror | USU Championship 2003 | 316 | 1537 |
| 1584 | Pharaohs’ Secrets | NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional | 316 | 1340 |
| 1736 | Chinese Hockey | USU Championship 2009 | 316 | 1142 |
| 1861 | Graveyard in Deyja | Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest | 315 | 976 |
| 1943 | Space Rummy | Ural FU Personal Contest 2012 | 315 | 869 |
| 1531 | Zones on a Plane | Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest | 314 | 1422 |
| 2009 | Canteen Line | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013 | 313 | 806 |
| 1499 | Kerchiefs | Autumn School Contest 2006 | 311 | 1474 |
| 1903 | Unidentified Ships | Ural Championship 2012 | 310 | 902 |
| 1918 | Titan Ruins: Artful Manipulations | NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional | 309 | 903 |
| 1961 | Cantonese Dialect | Ural FU Personal Contest 2013 | 308 | 850 |
| 1824 | Ifrit Bomber | USU Personal Contest 2011 | 307 | 1047 |
| 2032 | Conspiracy Theory and Rebranding | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014 | 305 | 749 |
| 1687 | Numismatics for Fun | USU Personal Contest 2009 | 303 | 1256 |
| 2099 | Space Invader | Ural FU Personal Contest 2014 | 302 | 624 |
| 1666 | Vasya Ferrari | Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest | 301 | 1284 |
| 1673 | Admission to Exam | Petrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest | 300 | 1282 |
| 1285 | Thread in a Hyperspace | USU Personal Contest 2004 | 299 | 1628 |
| 1768 | Circular Strings | Ural Championship 2010 | 298 | 1166 |
| 1041 | Nikifor | USU Championship 2000 | 295 | 4894 |
| 1932 | The Secret of Identifier | Ural FU Championship 2012 | 294 | 942 |
| 1887 | Frequent Flyer Card | NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional | 292 | 1042 |
| 1488 | ACM Poker | USU Championship 2006 | 291 | 1574 |
| 1750 | Pakhom and the Gully | Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest | 289 | 1223 |
| 1863 | Peaceful Atom | Ural FU Championship 2011 | 289 | 1056 |
| 2081 | Faulty dial | Ural Championship 2016 | 286 | 665 |
| 1241 | Inlay Cutters | NEERC 2002 | 284 | 1687 |
| 1382 | Game with Cards | Petrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest | 283 | 1742 |
| 1784 | Rounders | Ural SU Championship 2010 | 283 | 1176 |
| 1267 | Yekaterinburg Subway | USU Championship 2003 | 280 | 1728 |
| 1425 | Queen 2 | Timus Top Coders: First Challenge | 280 | 1717 |
| 1669 | Universal Word | Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest | 280 | 1377 |
| 1703 | Robotic Arm | Ural Championship 2009 | 280 | 1346 |
| 1836 | Babel Fish | Ural Championship 2011 | 280 | 1133 |
| 2028 | URCAPL, Episode 2 | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014 | 280 | 814 |
| 1257 | Hyphenation | Autumn School Contest 2003 | 279 | 1733 |
| 1459 | Archer's Travel | Petrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest | 278 | 1664 |
| 1926 | The Tournament of Intelligences | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012 | 278 | 998 |
| 1508 | Japanese Puzzle | NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional | 277 | 1644 |
| 1827 | Indigenous Wars | USU Personal Contest 2011 | 277 | 1156 |
| 1338 | Automobiles | USU Championship 2004 | 275 | 1783 |
| 1148 | Building Towers | DSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 2001 | 274 | 1721 |
| 1722 | Observation Deck | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009 | 274 | 1316 |
| 2080 | Wallet | Ural Championship 2016 | 272 | 698 |
| 1397 | Points Game | | 271 | 1691 |
| 2040 | Palindromes and Super Abilities 2 | Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest | 269 | 841 |
| 1485 | Football and Lie | USU Championship 2006 | 267 | 1710 |
| 1965 | Pear Trees | Ural FU Personal Contest 2013 | 266 | 979 |
| 1927 | Herbs and Magic | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012 | 265 | 1045 |
| 1747 | Kingdom Inspection | Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest | 264 | 1334 |
| 1420 | Integer-Valued Complex Division | USU Championship 2005 | 263 | 1864 |
| 1620 | Clever House | Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest | 262 | 1508 |
| 1503 | Polynomial | NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional | 260 | 1747 |
| 1568 | Train Car Sorting | USU Championship 2007 | 259 | 1631 |
| 1657 | Cube Snake | NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional | 259 | 1500 |
| 1766 | Humpty Dumpty | Ural Championship 2010 | 258 | 1340 |
| 1304 | Parallelepiped | Ural Championship 1998 | 256 | 1893 |
| 1686 | Photovoltaic Spaceship | USU Personal Contest 2009 | 256 | 1478 |
| 1883 | Ent's Birthday | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011 | 256 | 1185 |
| 1315 | MDPAR and MIIAR | Ural Championship 2004. Round 1 | 255 | 1901 |
| 1361 | Spaceology vs. Chronistics | Ural Championship 2005. Round 2 | 255 | 1921 |
| 2048 | History | Ural Championship 2015 | 255 | 842 |
| 1417 | Space Poker 2 | USU Championship 2005 | 253 | 1935 |
| 1905 | Travel in Time | Ural Championship 2012 | 253 | 1097 |
| 1516 | Nostalgia | Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge | 252 | 1782 |
| 1522 | Factory | Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest | 251 | 1765 |
| 1959 | GOV-internship 3 | Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection | 251 | 1037 |
| 2013 | Neither shaken nor stirred | NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional | 251 | 908 |
| 1990 | Podracing | NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional | 249 | 1009 |
| 1514 | National Park | Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge | 248 | 1810 |
| 1144 | The Emperor's Riddle | DSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 2001 | 247 | 1902 |
| 1790 | Searching for the Truth | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010 | 247 | 1339 |
| 1862 | Very Wealthy Mole | Ural FU Championship 2011 | 247 | 1228 |
| 1994 | The Emperor's plan | NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional | 247 | 1017 |
| 2117 | Polyphemus' triples | University academic school olympiad in informatics 2019 | 247 | 512 |
| 1677 | Monkey at the Keyboard | Petrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest | 246 | 1552 |
| 1936 | Roshambo | Ural FU Championship 2012 | 245 | 1123 |
| 2008 | Swifty | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013 | 245 | 1021 |
| 1719 | Kill the Shaitan-Boss | NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional | 241 | 1491 |
| 1396 | Maximum. Version 2 | | 240 | 1955 |
| 1855 | Trade Guilds of Erathia | Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest | 239 | 1274 |
| 1557 | Network Attack | Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest | 236 | 1789 |
| 1565 | The Duel for Three | USU Championship 2007 | 236 | 1784 |
| 1791 | Uncle Styopa and Buses | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010 | 234 | 1410 |
| 1857 | Alice and Bandersnatch | Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest | 233 | 1306 |
| 1187 | Statistical Trouble | NEERC 2001 | 231 | 2036 |
| 1216 | Two Pawns and One King | USU Championship 2002 | 231 | 2053 |
| 1807 | Cartridges for Maxim | NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional | 231 | 1423 |
| 1937 | Davy Jones’s Organ | Ural FU Championship 2012 | 231 | 1189 |
| 2148 | Insane Shot | Ural School Programming Contest 2019 | 229 | 502 |
| 1912 | Titan Ruins: Passing through Walls | NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional | 228 | 1210 |
| 1921 | Chaos and Order | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012 | 228 | 1208 |
| 1492 | Vasya's Dad 2 | Autumn School Contest 2006 | 227 | 1996 |
| 1974 | Similar Tunes | Ural Championship 2013 | 227 | 1128 |
| 1811 | Dual-SIM Phone | Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest | 226 | 1422 |
| 1988 | Planet Ocean Landing | Ural FU Championship 2013 | 225 | 1114 |
| 1455 | Freedom of Speech | Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge | 224 | 2097 |
| 1948 | The Robot on the Line | Ural FU Personal Contest 2012 | 224 | 1207 |
| 1231 | Turing: One, Two, Three, … | NEERC 2002 Central Subregional | 222 | 2134 |
| 1583 | Cheese | NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional | 222 | 1883 |
| 2064 | Caterpillars | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015 | 221 | 918 |
| 1986 | Paul’s Salads | Ural FU Championship 2013 | 220 | 1138 |
| 1188 | Library | NEERC 2001 | 219 | 2143 |
| 1532 | Lost in Translation | USU Personal Contest 2007 | 219 | 2006 |
| 1676 | Mortal Kombat | Petrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest | 219 | 1735 |
| 1746 | Hyperrook | Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest | 215 | 1625 |
| 1879 | GOV-internship 2 | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011 | 215 | 1401 |
| 1970 | 皇后像廣場 | Ural FU Personal Contest 2013 | 215 | 1201 |
| 1896 | War Games 2.1 | | 212 | 898 |
| 1907 | Coffee and Buns | Ural Championship 2012 | 212 | 1300 |
| 1762 | Search for a Hiding-Place | USU Personal Contest 2010 | 211 | 1636 |
| 1256 | Cemetery Guard | USU Local Contest. March 2003 | 210 | 2260 |
| 1675 | Lunar Code 2 | Petrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest | 209 | 1815 |
| 1996 | Cipher Message 3 | NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional | 209 | 1193 |
| 1655 | Somali Pirates | NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional | 207 | 1860 |
| 1288 | Astrolocation | USU Personal Contest 2004 | 206 | 2329 |
| 1610 | Cactuses | Ural Championship 2008 | 206 | 1957 |
| 1670 | Asterisk | Petrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest | 206 | 1840 |
| 2074 | Timus problems classifier | Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015 | 205 | 948 |
| 2089 | Experienced coach | Ural Championship 2016 | 205 | 916 |
| 1284 | Space Poker | USU Personal Contest 2004 | 204 | 2351 |
| 1770 | The Party of Ural Champions | Ural Championship 2010 | 204 | 1678 |
| 1813 | Random Shuffler | Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest | 203 | 1576 |
| 1232 | Asteroid Landing | NEERC 2002 Central Subregional | 202 | 2335 |
| 1270 | Unicube | USU Championship 2003 | 202 | 2364 |
| 1504 | Good Manners | NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional | 202 | 2225 |
| 1541 | Chase | USU Personal Contest 2007 | 202 | 2167 |
| 1976 | Game Optimization | Ural Championship 2013 | 201 | 1267 |
| 1275 | Knights of the Round Table | NEERC 2003 Central Subregional | 199 | 2399 |
| 1395 | Pascal vs. C++. Version 2 | | 199 | 2345 |
| 1894 | Non-Flying Weather | NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional | 199 | 1505 |
| 1615 | Tram Solitaire | Ural Championship 2008 | 198 | 2032 |
| 1979 | Resources Distribution | Ural Championship 2013 | 198 | 1285 |
| 1368 | Goat in the Garden 3 | Ural Championship 2005. Round 2 | 197 | 2459 |
| 1543 | Dance Revolution | Ural Championship 2007 | 197 | 2197 |
| 1844 | Warlord of the Army of Mages | Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest | 197 | 1535 |
| 1664 | Pipeline Transportation | Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest | 195 | 1948 |
| 2037 | Richness of binary words | Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest | 195 | 1144 |
| 1764 | Transsib | Ural Championship 2010 | 194 | 1761 |
| 1481 | Winning Chances | USU Championship 2006 | 193 | 2334 |
| 1707 | Hypnotoad's Secret | Ural Championship 2009 | 193 | 1922 |
| 1667 | Square Country 3 | Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest | 192 | 1977 |
| 1949 | The Best Picture in the Galaxy | Ural FU Personal Contest 2012 | 191 | 1405 |
| 2146 | Quiz Show | Ural School Programming Contest 2019 | 188 | 606 |
| 1739 | Faryuks | USU Championship 2009 | 186 | 1900 |
| 1454 | Rectangles 2 | Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge | 184 | 2529 |
| 1549 | Another Japanese Puzzle | Ural Championship 2007 | 184 | 2344 |
| 2143 | Victoria! | Ural School Programming Contest 2019 | 182 | 625 |
| 1520 | Empire Strikes Back | Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge | 180 | 2457 |
| 1851 | GOV-internship | Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest | 180 | 1670 |
| 2110 | Remove or Maximize | Ural FU Junior Championship 2016 | 179 | 984 |
| 1429 | Biscuits | Timus Top Coders: First Challenge | 177 | 2663 |
| 2106 | Deserialization | Ural FU Junior Championship 2016 | 176 | 1000 |
| 1634 | Spider Mite | USU Championship 2008 | 174 | 2203 |
| 2121 | Intersection of Parabolas | Petrozavodsk Summer 2018. umnik_team Contest | 174 | 704 |
| 2017 | Best of a bad lot | NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional | 173 | 1295 |
| 1808 | Chapaev at the Planet Ocean | NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional | 171 | 1895 |
| 1744 | The Captain's Squad | Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest | 169 | 2042 |
| 1749 | Periodic Sum | Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest | 169 | 2042 |
| 1308 | Dean's Pyramid | Ural Championship 2004. Round 1 | 168 | 2830 |
| 2112 | Battle log | University academic school olympiad in informatics 2019 | 168 | 740 |
| 1300 | Taxes | Ural Championship 1998 | 166 | 2861 |
| 1702 | Crossroad | Ural Championship 2009 | 166 | 2217 |
| 1717 | Eligibility Rules | NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional | 164 | 2151 |
| 1734 | Endgame Database | USU Championship 2009 | 163 | 2153 |
| 2092 | Bolero | Ural FU Personal Contest 2014 | 163 | 1125 |
| 1947 | Meander | Ural FU Personal Contest 2012 | 162 | 1642 |
| 1968 | Glass Pyramid | Ural FU Personal Contest 2013 | 162 | 1571 |
| 1818 | Fair Fishermen | Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest | 160 | 1975 |
| 1312 | Tray | Ural Championship 2004. Round 1 | 159 | 2981 |
| 1782 | Jack's New Word | Ural SU Championship 2010 | 159 | 2039 |
| 1983 | Nectar Gathering | Ural FU Championship 2013 | 158 | 1558 |
| 1781 | Clean Code | Ural SU Championship 2010 | 157 | 2063 |
| 1802 | Cube Puzzle | NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional | 157 | 2053 |
| 1367 | Top Secret | Ural Championship 2005. Round 2 | 156 | 3067 |
| 1464 | Light | Petrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest | 156 | 2888 |
| 1411 | 40 Islands Knights | USU Championship 2005 | 155 | 3085 |
| 2156 | Interesting Conversations | Ural School Programming Contest 2020 | 154 | 567 |
| 1438 | Time Limit Exceeded | USU Personal Contest 2006 | 153 | 3046 |
| 1505 | Oil Transfer | NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional | 153 | 2894 |
| 2103 | Corporate Mail | Ural FU Junior Championship 2016 | 153 | 1141 |
| 1239 | Ghost Busters | NEERC 2002 | 152 | 3059 |
| 1757 | Gold Bars | USU Personal Contest 2010 | 151 | 2246 |
| 1833 | Hopes of Rowing | Ural Championship 2011 | 151 | 2041 |
| 1477 | Airplanes | Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest | 149 | 2988 |
| 1913 | Titan Ruins: Alignment of Forces | NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional | 149 | 1811 |
| 1946 | Chinese Hockey 3 | Ural FU Personal Contest 2012 | 149 | 1776 |
| 2119 | Tree Hull | Petrozavodsk Summer 2018. umnik_team Contest | 148 | 820 |
| 2116 | He is not a knight for you | University academic school olympiad in informatics 2019 | 147 | 839 |
| 1482 | Triangle Game | USU Championship 2006 | 146 | 3037 |
| 1442 | Floo Powder | Ural Championship 2006 | 145 | 3184 |
| 1841 | Cableways | Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest | 145 | 2050 |
| 1561 | Winnie the Pooh | Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest | 144 | 2858 |
| 1886 | Trip 2 | NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional | 144 | 2043 |
| 2059 | Not common palindromes | Palindromic Contest | 143 | 1428 |
| 1466 | Magic Square | Petrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest | 142 | 3154 |
| 2055 | Urban Geography | Ural Championship 2015 | 142 | 1468 |
| 2052 | Physical Education | Ural Championship 2015 | 141 | 1478 |
| 1895 | Steaks on Board | NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional | 140 | 2098 |
| 1652 | Banking Crisis | NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional | 139 | 2708 |
| 1609 | Tram Tile | Ural Championship 2008 | 138 | 2856 |
| 2093 | All Roads Lead to Snowdrift | Ural FU Personal Contest 2014 | 138 | 1315 |
| 1381 | Cockroaches in the Building | Petrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest | 136 | 3497 |
| 1951 | Complex Root | Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection | 135 | 1867 |
| 2114 | My craft | University academic school olympiad in informatics 2019 | 135 | 908 |
| 1919 | Titan Ruins: Transformation of Cylinders | NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional | 134 | 2000 |
| 2036 | Intersect Until You're Sick of It | Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest | 134 | 1629 |
| 1166 | Funny Card Game | NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional | 133 | 3503 |
| 1831 | Tsyfirkin's Lesson | Ural Championship 2011 | 133 | 2298 |
| 1566 | Triangular Postcards | USU Championship 2007 | 132 | 3091 |
| 1908 | Brute-force Search | Ural Championship 2012 | 132 | 2032 |
| 1950 | Martian Farmlands | Ural FU Personal Contest 2012 | 132 | 1988 |
| 1694 | Killer Words | Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest | 131 | 2780 |
| 1816 | Troubles with Pollard | Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest | 131 | 2381 |
| 2130 | Alice + Bob | Later is better than never | 131 | 887 |
| 2128 | Rubina's Solitaire | Later is better than never | 130 | 893 |
| 1985 | Prime Square | Ural FU Championship 2013 | 129 | 1883 |
| 2007 | Mutants versus Machines | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013 | 129 | 1873 |
| 1199 | Mouse | | 127 | 3396 |
| 1695 | Work for Robots | Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest | 126 | 2882 |
| 2129 | Mortgage in Far Away Kingdom | Later is better than never | 126 | 919 |
| 2135 | Pauline and commits | Later is better than never | 126 | 919 |
| 1509 | Domino Recognition | NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional | 125 | 3494 |
| 1622 | Endspiel | Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest | 124 | 3061 |
| 1758 | Bald Spot Revisited 2 | USU Personal Contest 2010 | 124 | 2698 |
| 2123 | Knapsack | Petrozavodsk Summer 2018. umnik_team Contest | 124 | 967 |
| 1623 | Fractal Labyrinth | Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest | 122 | 3108 |
| 1663 | The Hobbit or There and Back Again 2 | Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest | 122 | 3025 |
| 1839 | The Mentaculus | Ural Championship 2011 | 122 | 2490 |
| 1735 | Theft of the Century | USU Championship 2009 | 121 | 2843 |
| 1849 | Rabbit Hunt 2 | Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest | 121 | 2426 |
| 1852 | Cube in a Cube in a Cube | Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest | 121 | 2422 |
| 1867 | Nanotechnologies | Ural FU Championship 2011 | 119 | 2447 |
| 2107 | Oppa Funcan Style | Ural FU Junior Championship 2016 | 117 | 1465 |
| 2058 | 100500 palidnromes | Palindromic Contest | 116 | 1734 |
| 1475 | Ryaba Hen | Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest | 115 | 3801 |
| 1380 | Ostap's Chess | Petrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest | 113 | 4150 |
| 1529 | Game of Squares | Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest | 113 | 3745 |
| 1637 | Triangle Game 2 | USU Championship 2008 | 113 | 3296 |
| 1691 | Algorithm Complexity | Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest | 113 | 3187 |
| 1704 | Demodulation | Ural Championship 2009 | 112 | 3198 |
| 1812 | The Island of Bad Luck 2 | Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest | 111 | 2774 |
| 1714 | Mnemonics and Palindromes 2 | NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional | 110 | 3119 |
| 1478 | Spy Satellites | Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest | 109 | 3992 |
| 1882 | Old Nokia | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011 | 108 | 2671 |
| 1956 | Fire Signals | Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection | 106 | 2334 |
| 1460 | Wires | Petrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest | 105 | 4168 |
| 1163 | Chapaev | NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional | 104 | 4290 |
| 1597 | Chernobyl’ Eagle on a Roof. Version 2 | | 104 | 2110 |
| 1850 | Space Tourism | Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest | 104 | 2787 |
| 1344 | Gigantic Turnip | USU Championship 2004 | 103 | 4498 |
| 1953 | Biggest Inscribed Ellipse | Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection | 103 | 2396 |
| 2140 | BitMazeCraft | Ural School Programming Contest 2019 | 103 | 1062 |
| 1977 | Energy Wall | Ural Championship 2013 | 102 | 2386 |
| 2151 | Mahjong | Ural School Programming Contest 2020 | 102 | 831 |
| 1599 | Winding Number | | 100 | 1941 |
| 1814 | Continued Fraction | Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest | 100 | 3052 |
| 2101 | Knight's Shield | Ural FU Junior Championship 2016 | 99 | 1707 |
| 1271 | Sailing Directions | USU Championship 2003 | 97 | 4683 |
| 1365 | Testing Calculator | Ural Championship 2005. Round 2 | 97 | 4758 |
| 1661 | Dodecahedron | Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest | 97 | 3731 |
| 1681 | Brother Bear's Garden | USU Personal Contest 2009 | 97 | 3675 |
| 2085 | Magic Programmer | Ural Championship 2016 | 97 | 1840 |
| 1616 | Square Country 4 | Ural Championship 2008 | 96 | 3988 |
| 1835 | Swamp Doctor | Ural Championship 2011 | 96 | 3100 |
| 1479 | Scheduled Checking | Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest | 95 | 4524 |
| 2155 | Quadrocopter | Ural School Programming Contest 2020 | 95 | 886 |
| 1829 | Routing Tables | USU Personal Contest 2011 | 93 | 3222 |
| 2124 | Algebra on Segment | Petrozavodsk Summer 2018. umnik_team Contest | 93 | 1258 |
| 1340 | Cucaracha | USU Championship 2004 | 92 | 4983 |
| 1559 | TruCoders Linguistics | Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest | 92 | 4315 |
| 2041 | Nanomatryoshkas | Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest | 92 | 2300 |
| 2153 | Perfect Squad | Ural School Programming Contest 2020 | 92 | 912 |
| 1384 | Goat in the Garden 4 | Petrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest | 91 | 5054 |
| 1751 | Improbability Theory | Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest | 90 | 3655 |
| 1426 | Rectangles | Timus Top Coders: First Challenge | 87 | 5133 |
| 1865 | The Island of Märket | Ural FU Championship 2011 | 87 | 3255 |
| 1969 | Hong Kong Tram | Ural FU Personal Contest 2013 | 87 | 2786 |
| 1363 | Halftones | Ural Championship 2005. Round 2 | 86 | 5303 |
| 1391 | Snake | Petrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest | 86 | 5318 |
| 2152 | Tax Fees | Ural School Programming Contest 2020 | 85 | 979 |
| 1618 | Arrays Printing | Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest | 84 | 4364 |
| 2118 | Cipher Message 4 | Petrozavodsk Summer 2018. umnik_team Contest | 84 | 1379 |
| 1632 | Lasers | USU Championship 2008 | 83 | 4359 |
| 2038 | Minimum Vertex Cover | Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest | 83 | 2523 |
| 2044 | 31 Palindromes | Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest | 83 | 2523 |
| 1621 | Definite Integral | Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest | 80 | 4558 |
| 1916 | Titan Ruins: Waiting for Stability | NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional | 80 | 3200 |
| 1955 | Boss, I Can See You! | Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection | 80 | 3008 |
| 1473 | Farm 2 | Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest | 79 | 5338 |
| 1765 | Error 404 | Ural Championship 2010 | 78 | 4081 |
| 1945 | Many-armed Brothers | Ural FU Personal Contest 2012 | 78 | 3209 |
| 1662 | Goat in the Garden 6 | Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest | 76 | 4642 |
| 1858 | Magic Cube | Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest | 76 | 3690 |
| 1978 | E-Lite | Ural Championship 2013 | 76 | 3108 |
| 1372 | Death Star | Ural Championship 2005. Round 1 | 75 | 6005 |
| 1856 | War and Peace | Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest | 75 | 3733 |
| 2097 | Snowboarding on Spilnaya | Ural FU Personal Contest 2014 | 75 | 2289 |
| 2126 | Partition into Teams | Petrozavodsk Summer 2018. umnik_team Contest | 75 | 1525 |
| 2150 | 4B and Zoo | Ural School Programming Contest 2020 | 75 | 1095 |
| 1810 | Antiequations | Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest | 73 | 4044 |
| 1594 | Aztec Treasure | | 72 | 4700 |
| 2134 | Stampman | Later is better than never | 72 | 1524 |
| 1624 | Go out of here! | Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest | 71 | 5064 |
| 2167 | Cipher Message 5 | Ural School Programming Contest 2022 | 71 | 521 |
| 1733 | Forgotten Technology | USU Championship 2009 | 70 | 4655 |
| 1778 | Chinese Hockey 2 | Ural SU Championship 2010 | 70 | 4307 |
| 1972 | Game Testing | Ural Championship 2013 | 70 | 3341 |
| 1843 | Cutting a Parallelepiped | Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest | 69 | 4022 |
| 2157 | Skydiving | Ural School Programming Contest 2020 | 68 | 1193 |
| 1815 | Farm in San Andreas | Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest | 67 | 4359 |
| 1859 | Last Season of Team.GOV | Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest | 66 | 4175 |
| 1798 | Fire Circle. Version 2 | | 65 | 2895 |
| 1958 | Algorithm of Professor Ivanov | Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection | 64 | 3659 |
| 2050 | 3D-modeling | Ural Championship 2015 | 64 | 3016 |
| 2075 | Take care of your eyebrows! | Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015 | 64 | 2753 |
| 2083 | The Guardian of Traditions | Ural Championship 2016 | 64 | 2660 |
| 2132 | Graph Decomposition. Version 2 | Later is better than never | 64 | 1689 |
| 1847 | Zamkadye | Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest | 63 | 4353 |
| 2120 | Tree Average Weight | Petrozavodsk Summer 2018. umnik_team Contest | 63 | 1775 |
| 1834 | Tennis Racket | Ural Championship 2011 | 62 | 4564 |
| 1697 | Sniper Shot | Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest | 61 | 5521 |
| 1954 | Five Palindromes | Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection | 61 | 3813 |
| 1845 | Integer-valued Complex Determinant | Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest | 60 | 4539 |
| 1668 | Death Star 2 | Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest | 59 | 5786 |
| 1763 | Expert Flea | Ural Championship 2010 | 59 | 5205 |
| 2049 | Chemistry | Ural Championship 2015 | 59 | 3234 |
| 2006 | Kirill the Gardener | Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013 | 58 | 3828 |
| 1909 | Space Recon | Ural Championship 2012 | 57 | 4306 |
| 1914 | Titan Ruins: Serial Control | NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional | 57 | 4298 |
| 2022 | Riding a Toad | NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional | 57 | 3537 |
| 2147 | City Building | Ural School Programming Contest 2019 | 57 | 1791 |
| 1678 | Space Poker 3 | Petrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest | 56 | 6022 |
| 1674 | Drunk King | Petrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest | 55 | 6114 |
| 1911 | Titan Ruins: Overtaking Fire | NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional | 55 | 4431 |
| 2053 | Biology | Ural Championship 2015 | 55 | 3433 |
| 2061 | OEIS A216264 | Palindromic Contest | 55 | 3362 |
| 1536 | Delights of Pipe-weed | USU Personal Contest 2007 | 54 | 7178 |
| 1432 | Twofold Luck | USU Personal Contest 2006 | 53 | 7881 |
| 1848 | Fly Hunt | Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest | 53 | 5044 |
| 2096 | All Inclusive | Ural FU Personal Contest 2014 | 53 | 3089 |
| 1801 | The Revolution Cup | NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional | 52 | 5531 |
| 1660 | The Island of Bad Luck | Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest | 51 | 6545 |
| 2172 | Meta-statement 2 | Ural School Programming Contest 2022 | 51 | 692 |
| 1653 | Death Conveyor | NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional | 50 | 6725 |
| 2057 | Non-palidromic cutting | Palindromic Contest | 50 | 3642 |
| 1938 | Caribbean Triangle | Ural FU Championship 2012 | 49 | 4855 |
| 2042 | Nikita | Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest | 49 | 3976 |
| 1649 | Abstractionism to the People | NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional | 48 | 6957 |
| 1771 | A Deputy's Morning | Ural Championship 2010 | 48 | 6192 |
| 2136 | John vs Santa | Later is better than never | 48 | 2155 |
| 1975 | Model of the Earth | Ural Championship 2013 | 47 | 4689 |
| 2051 | Physics | Ural Championship 2015 | 47 | 3915 |
| 2084 | Technical debt | Ural Championship 2016 | 46 | 3516 |
| 1415 | Mobile Life | USU Championship 2005 | 45 | 9251 |
| 2133 | Terms of reference | Later is better than never | 45 | 2273 |
| 2161 | Mount & Blade | Ural School Programming Contest 2021 | 45 | 768 |
| 1797 | Summit Online Judge. Version 2 | | 44 | 5369 |
| 2173 | Meta-statement 3 | Ural School Programming Contest 2022 | 44 | 782 |
| 1376 | Dean's Pyramid 2 | Ural Championship 2005. Round 1 | 43 | 9631 |
| 1390 | Shots at Walls | Petrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest | 43 | 9632 |
| 2043 | Kirill the Gardener 2 | Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest | 43 | 4426 |
| 1383 | Flower-garden Designs | Petrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest | 42 | 9817 |
| 1598 | DSA Attack | | 42 | 4592 |
| 1626 | Interfering Segment | Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest | 41 | 8043 |
| 1842 | Local Roots | Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest | 38 | 6620 |
| 1957 | Mundial | Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection | 38 | 5641 |
| 1374 | Misere | Ural Championship 2005. Round 1 | 37 | 10860 |
| 1556 | Multishot in the Secret Cow Level | Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest | 37 | 9365 |
| 1819 | Professional Approach | Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest | 37 | 7142 |
| 1967 | Programmer Casino | Ural FU Personal Contest 2013 | 37 | 5750 |
| 1973 | Location Generator | Ural Championship 2013 | 37 | 5686 |
| 2087 | Trains | Ural Championship 2016 | 37 | 4189 |
| 1555 | Find the Treasure! | Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest | 36 | 9568 |
| 1799 | Sasha and swag strings | | 35 | 4741 |
| 1399 | Economical Director | | 34 | 10573 |
| 1853 | Laser Technologies | Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest | 33 | 7379 |
| 2154 | Flight on a Cannonball | Ural School Programming Contest 2020 | 31 | 2269 |
| 1840 | Victim of Advertising | Ural Championship 2011 | 29 | 8427 |
| 1906 | The Lost Civilization | Ural Championship 2012 | 29 | 7397 |
| 1999 | The secret module | NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional | 29 | 6700 |
| 2125 | Continue the Sequence | Petrozavodsk Summer 2018. umnik_team Contest | 29 | 3323 |
| 2160 | Meta-statement | Ural School Programming Contest 2021 | 29 | 1084 |
| 1369 | Cockroach Race | Ural Championship 2005. Round 2 | 28 | 13397 |
| 2162 | Graphmania | Ural School Programming Contest 2021 | 28 | 1110 |
| 2127 | Determinant of a Graph | Petrozavodsk Summer 2018. umnik_team Contest | 27 | 3503 |
| 1672 | Droid flies | Petrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest | 26 | 11039 |
| 2079 | Memory leaks | Ural Championship 2016 | 26 | 5469 |
| 2090 | Crossroads of Destiny | Ural FU Personal Contest 2014 | 26 | 5406 |
| 1524 | Men in Black | Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest | 25 | 13161 |
| 1693 | Loyd's Problem | Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest | 25 | 11200 |
| 2086 | Find Denis | Ural Championship 2016 | 25 | 5625 |
| 1708 | Sum of Digits 2 | Ural Championship 2009 | 24 | 11475 |
| 1596 | Knight Mare | | 23 | 9232 |
| 2039 | Striped Square | Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest | 23 | 7109 |
| 2171 | Two Progressions 2 | Ural School Programming Contest 2022 | 23 | 1278 |
| 2163 | Interview | Ural School Programming Contest 2021 | 22 | 1317 |
| 1388 | Photo | Petrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest | 21 | 16468 |
| 2159 | Essay | Ural School Programming Contest 2021 | 21 | 1364 |
| 2054 | Astronomy | Ural Championship 2015 | 20 | 7438 |
| 2088 | Nostalgic Evening | Ural Championship 2016 | 20 | 6526 |
| 2139 | Experiment with Juice | Ural School Programming Contest 2019 | 20 | 4000 |
| 2158 | Two progressions | Ural School Programming Contest 2021 | 20 | 1404 |
| 2094 | Thousand Imps | Ural FU Personal Contest 2014 | 19 | 6711 |
| 2164 | Bookmaker | Ural School Programming Contest 2021 | 19 | 1457 |
| 2016 | Magic and Science | NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional | 18 | 8463 |
| 2077 | Reductions | Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015 | 18 | 7276 |
| 1394 | Ships. Version 2 | | 17 | 18908 |
| 1548 | Sakura and Statistics | Ural Championship 2007 | 17 | 16840 |
| 2122 | Hamming | Petrozavodsk Summer 2018. umnik_team Contest | 17 | 4800 |
| 2166 | Two Roads | Ural School Programming Contest 2022 | 17 | 1562 |
| 2170 | Experiment with Juice 2 | Ural School Programming Contest 2022 | 17 | 1562 |
| 1897 | Alice and Bob and a string | | 16 | 5533 |
| 2076 | Vasiana | Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015 | 16 | 7836 |
| 2165 | Cake Cutter | Ural School Programming Contest 2021 | 16 | 1624 |
| 2082 | Poker | Ural Championship 2016 | 15 | 7859 |
| 1589 | Sokoban | NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional | 14 | 18204 |
| 1952 | To Kill the Dragon | Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection | 13 | 11770 |
| 2169 | City Building 2 | Ural School Programming Contest 2022 | 12 | 1918 |
| 2131 | Open Cup | Later is better than never | 10 | 6250 |
| 2137 | Dynamic string complexity | Later is better than never | 9 | 6579 |
| 2168 | Runes in the Field | Ural School Programming Contest 2022 | 6 | 2637 |
|