ENG
RUS
Timus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules
Problem set. Graph Theory Problems
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
ID
Title
Source
Authors
Difficulty
1022
Genealogical Tree
Autumn School Contest 2000
10802
140
1119
Metro
Autumn School Contest 2001
6838
71
1080
Map Coloring
Winter Mathematical Festival Varna 2001
6709
199
1106
Two Teams
Tetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001
6528
74
1033
Labyrinth
Ural Championship 1999
6461
233
1837
Isenbaev's Number
Ural Championship 2011
5565
59
1136
Parliament
NEERC 2001 Central Subregional
4932
99
1008
Image Encoding
USTU PhysTech Cup 2000
4204
360
1280
Topological Sorting
NEERC 2003 Central Subregional
3514
142
1272
Non-Yekaterinburg Subway
USU Championship 2003
3362
149
1210
Kind Spirits
Autumn School Contest 2002
3029
163
1160
Network
NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional
3007
164
1450
Russian Pipelines
Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge
2914
168
1045
Funny Game
USU Local Contest. March 2000
2849
516
1242
Werewolf
USU Personal Contest 2003
2763
179
1072
Routing
USU Personal Contest 2001
2742
492
1056
Centers of the Net
NEERC 2000 Central Subregional
2693
544
1004
Sightseeing Trip
Central European Olympiad in Informatics 1999
2612
580
1069
Prufer Code
USU Personal Contest 2001
2609
517
1709
Penguin-Avia
Ural Championship 2009
2536
153
1208
Legendary Teams Contest
USU Local Contest. March 2002
2304
212
1085
Meeting
Spring School Contest 2001
2145
616
1162
Currency Exchange
NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional
2121
230
1205
By the Underground or by Foot?
USU Local Contest. March 2002
2068
236
1982
Electrification Plan
Ural FU Championship 2013
1970
132
1109
Conference
Bulgarian Online Contest September 2001
1956
248
1076
Trash
1911
701
1016
Cube on the Walk
USU Local Contest. 1999
1868
805
1096
Get the Right Route Plate!
USU Local Contest. March 2001
1792
700
1930
Ivan's Car
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
1729
165
1320
Graph Decomposition
Ural Championship 2004. Round 2
1720
291
1227
Rally Championship
NEERC 2002 Central Subregional
1642
300
1124
Mosaic
USU Championship 2001
1633
297
1218
Episode N-th: The Jedi Tournament
USU Championship 2002
1533
321
1806
Mobile Telegraphs
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
1505
226
1040
Airline Company
USU Championship 2000
1494
992
1156
Two Rounds
Ural Championship 2001. Round 2
1489
326
1137
Bus Routes
NEERC 2001 Central Subregional
1476
329
1176
Hyperchannels
USU Personal Contest 2002
1436
339
1145
Rope in the Labyrinth
DSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 2001
1343
361
1291
Gear-wheels
Spring School Contest 2004
1296
385
1416
Confidential
USU Championship 2005
1275
396
1077
Travelling Tours
1221
396
1742
Team building
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
1198
303
1128
Partition into Groups
USU Championship 2001
1182
410
1651
Shortest Subchain
NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional
1159
345
1129
Door Painting
USU Championship 2001
1128
429
1035
Cross-stitch
Ural Championship 1999
1119
1331
1329
Galactic History
Autumn School Contest 2004
1084
463
1198
Jobbery
1035
488
1065
Frontier
NEERC 2000
994
1388
1099
Work Scheduling
993
1138
1643
Attack of the Dark Fortress
Autumn School Contest 2008
951
421
1182
Team Them Up!
NEERC 2001
941
516
1400
Cellular Characters
Autumn School Contest 2005
928
544
1325
Dirt
Ural Championship 2004. Round 2
927
538
1358
Cables
Spring School Contest 2005
927
543
1421
Credit Operations
Timus Top Coders: First Challenge
913
539
1314
Chase in Subway
Ural Championship 2004. Round 1
843
591
1934
Black Spot
Ural FU Championship 2012
830
341
2034
Caravans
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
811
287
1641
Duties
Autumn School Contest 2008
807
495
1379
Cups Transportation
Ural Championship 2005. Round 1
790
638
1254
Die Hard
USU Local Contest. March 2003
770
638
1500
Pass Licenses
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
734
634
1888
Pilot Work Experience
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
698
444
1250
Sea Burial
USU Local Contest. March 2003
677
724
1301
Cube in Labyrinth
Ural Championship 1998
671
739
1392
Dreaming of Stars
663
759
1721
Two Sides of the Same Coin
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
649
568
1277
Cops and Thieves
NEERC 2003 Central Subregional
626
788
1323
Classmates
Ural Championship 2004. Round 2
605
819
1339
Babies
USU Championship 2004
580
861
1434
Buses in Vasyuki
USU Personal Contest 2006
501
972
1237
Evacuation Plan
NEERC 2002
499
975
1575
Yekaterinburg Subway 2
Autumn School Contest 2007
498
863
1580
Dean's Debts
Autumn School Contest 2007
490
876
1447
Portkey Network
Ural Championship 2006
488
991
2030
Awesome Backup System
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
476
486
1569
Networking the “Iset”
USU Championship 2007
454
946
1533
Fat Hobbits
USU Personal Contest 2007
441
1019
1441
From the History of Gringotts Bank
Ural Championship 2006
423
1140
1980
Road to Investor
Ural Championship 2013
422
619
1419
Maps of the Island Worlds
USU Championship 2005
408
1218
1630
Talisman
USU Championship 2008
393
1006
1527
Bad Roads
Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest
388
1157
1966
Cycling Roads
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
387
681
1487
Chinese Football
USU Championship 2006
365
1263
1544
Classmates 3
Ural Championship 2007
359
1232
1699
Turning Turtles
Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest
355
1074
1281
River Basin
NEERC 2003 Central Subregional
349
1396
2113
Survive the flood
University academic school olympiad in informatics 2019
329
388
1449
Credit Operations 2
Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge
324
1469
1337
Bureaucracy
Autumn School Contest 2004
317
1549
1338
Automobiles
USU Championship 2004
275
1783
1315
MDPAR and MIIAR
Ural Championship 2004. Round 1
255
1901
1361
Spaceology vs. Chronistics
Ural Championship 2005. Round 2
255
1921
1905
Travel in Time
Ural Championship 2012
253
1097
2013
Neither shaken nor stirred
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
251
908
1557
Network Attack
Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest
236
1789
1912
Titan Ruins: Passing through Walls
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
228
1210
1676
Mortal Kombat
Petrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest
219
1735
1610
Cactuses
Ural Championship 2008
206
1957
1770
The Party of Ural Champions
Ural Championship 2010
204
1678
1270
Unicube
USU Championship 2003
202
2363
1664
Pipeline Transportation
Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest
195
1947
2017
Best of a bad lot
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
173
1295
1367
Top Secret
Ural Championship 2005. Round 2
156
3067
1505
Oil Transfer
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
153
2894
1833
Hopes of Rowing
Ural Championship 2011
151
2041
2055
Urban Geography
Ural Championship 2015
142
1468
1652
Banking Crisis
NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional
139
2708
2093
All Roads Lead to Snowdrift
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
138
1315
2128
Rubina's Solitaire
Later is better than never
130
893
1199
Mouse
127
3396
1623
Fractal Labyrinth
Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest
122
3108
1691
Algorithm Complexity
Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest
113
3187
1882
Old Nokia
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
108
2671
2140
BitMazeCraft
Ural School Programming Contest 2019
103
1062
1271
Sailing Directions
USU Championship 2003
97
4683
1479
Scheduled Checking
Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest
95
4524
2155
Quadrocopter
Ural School Programming Contest 2020
95
886
2038
Minimum Vertex Cover
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
83
2522
2132
Graph Decomposition. Version 2
Later is better than never
64
1689
1847
Zamkadye
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
63
4353
2147
City Building
Ural School Programming Contest 2019
57
1791
1399
Economical Director
34
10573
2127
Determinant of a Graph
Petrozavodsk Summer 2018. umnik_team Contest
27
3502
2159
Essay
Ural School Programming Contest 2021
21
1363
2169
City Building 2
Ural School Programming Contest 2022
12
1916
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
© 2000–2024
Timus Online Judge Team
. All rights reserved.