ENG
RUS
Timus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules
Problem set. Volume 8
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 7
Volume 9
→
ID
Title
Source
Authors
Difficulty
1700
Awakening
Ural Championship 2009
816
475
1701
Ostap and Partners
Ural Championship 2009
611
632
1702
Crossroad
Ural Championship 2009
165
2244
1703
Robotic Arm
Ural Championship 2009
298
1275
1704
Demodulation
Ural Championship 2009
111
3245
1705
Gangster Hares
Ural Championship 2009
417
920
1706
Cipher Message 2
Ural Championship 2009
584
661
1707
Hypnotoad's Secret
Ural Championship 2009
192
1944
1708
Sum of Digits 2
Ural Championship 2009
24
11548
1709
Penguin-Avia
Ural Championship 2009
2555
153
1710
Boris, You Are Wrong!
Ural Championship 2009
599
645
1711
Code Names
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
2879
130
1712
Cipher Grille
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
4526
83
1713
Key Substrings
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
599
619
1714
Mnemonics and Palindromes 2
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
109
3166
1715
Another Ball Killer
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
365
1005
1716
Alternative Solution
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
487
758
1717
Eligibility Rules
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
163
2178
1718
Rejudge
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
1244
300
1719
Kill the Shaitan-Boss
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
241
1501
1720
Summit Online Judge
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
376
976
1721
Two Sides of the Same Coin
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
650
571
1722
Observation Deck
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
275
1320
1723
Sandro's Book
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
6121
61
1724
Origin of Man Clarified
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
572
646
1725
Sold Out!
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
2718
138
1726
Visits
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
2911
129
1727
Znaika's Magic Numbers
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
1913
196
1728
Curse on Team.GOV
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
712
521
1729
Dead Man's Chest
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
600
617
1730
ManBearPig
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
328
1113
1731
Dill
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
3669
102
1732
Ministry of Truth
USU Championship 2009
827
448
1733
Forgotten Technology
USU Championship 2009
69
4747
1734
Endgame Database
USU Championship 2009
163
2168
1735
Theft of the Century
USU Championship 2009
121
2863
1736
Chinese Hockey
USU Championship 2009
317
1147
1737
Mnemonics and Palindromes 3
USU Championship 2009
1508
247
1738
Computer Security
USU Championship 2009
371
984
1739
Faryuks
USU Championship 2009
186
1913
1740
Deer is Better!
USU Championship 2009
2710
138
1741
Communication Fiend
USU Championship 2009
1324
281
1742
Team building
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
1204
303
1743
Domino Sorting
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
374
959
1744
The Captain's Squad
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
169
2057
1745
Yet Another Answer
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
438
822
1746
Hyperrook
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
214
1644
1747
Kingdom Inspection
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
263
1349
1748
The Most Complex Number
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
1392
263
1749
Periodic Sum
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
168
2068
1750
Pakhom and the Gully
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
291
1223
1751
Improbability Theory
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
89
3719
1752
Tree 2
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
1443
253
1753
Bookshelf
USU Personal Contest 2010
1112
325
1754
Explosion in a Pyramid
USU Personal Contest 2010
563
636
1755
Cake
USU Personal Contest 2010
439
811
1756
One and a Half Diggers
USU Personal Contest 2010
2091
173
1757
Gold Bars
USU Personal Contest 2010
150
2276
1758
Bald Spot Revisited 2
USU Personal Contest 2010
123
2738
1759
Long-Livers
USU Personal Contest 2010
796
452
1760
Infernal Work
USU Personal Contest 2010
539
663
1761
Binary Palindrome
USU Personal Contest 2010
324
1090
1762
Search for a Hiding-Place
USU Personal Contest 2010
211
1648
1763
Expert Flea
Ural Championship 2010
58
5321
1764
Transsib
Ural Championship 2010
194
1774
1765
Error 404
Ural Championship 2010
78
4111
1766
Humpty Dumpty
Ural Championship 2010
257
1355
1767
The House of Doctor Dee
Ural Championship 2010
497
714
1768
Circular Strings
Ural Championship 2010
299
1171
1769
Old Ural Legend
Ural Championship 2010
1796
200
1770
The Party of Ural Champions
Ural Championship 2010
203
1699
1771
A Deputy's Morning
Ural Championship 2010
47
6347
1772
Ski-Trails for Robots
Ural Championship 2010
492
721
1773
Metro to Every Home
Ural Championship 2010
423
836
1774
Barber of the Army of Mages
Ural SU Championship 2010
685
500
1775
Space Bowling
Ural SU Championship 2010
369
916
1776
Anniversary Firework
Ural SU Championship 2010
753
455
1777
Anindilyakwa
Ural SU Championship 2010
2838
122
1778
Chinese Hockey 2
Ural SU Championship 2010
71
4288
1779
The Great Team
Ural SU Championship 2010
1052
327
1780
Gray Code
Ural SU Championship 2010
375
902
1781
Clean Code
Ural SU Championship 2010
157
2080
1782
Jack's New Word
Ural SU Championship 2010
158
2067
1783
Nuclear Arms Race
Ural SU Championship 2010
738
464
1784
Rounders
Ural SU Championship 2010
283
1185
1786
Sandro's Biography
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
3278
105
1787
Turn for MEGA
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
14092
25
1788
On the Benefits of Umbrellas
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
2228
155
1789
Searching for the Dodecahedron
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
1635
211
1790
Searching for the Truth
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
246
1354
1791
Uncle Styopa and Buses
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
233
1427
1792
Hamming Code
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
4277
81
1793
Tray 2
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
891
385
1794
Masterpieces of World Architecture
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
1786
193
1795
Husband in a Shop
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
1414
243
1796
Amusement Park
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
3262
106
1797
Summit Online Judge. Version 2
44
5423
1798
Fire Circle. Version 2
65
2937
1799
Sasha and swag strings
34
4922
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 7
Volume 9
→
© 2000–2024
Timus Online Judge Team
. All rights reserved.