ENG  RUSTimus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules

Problem set. Geometry Problems


IDTitleSourceAuthorsDifficulty

1020RopeAutumn School Contest 20001536399

1030TitanicUral Championship 19991714880

1043Cover an ArcUSU Championship 20009151624

1046Geometrical DreamsUSU Local Contest. March 20007841869

1052Rabbit HuntUSU Local Contest. March 20006338234

1058ChocolateNEERC 2000 Central Subregional5192793

1065FrontierNEERC 20009971393

1075Thread in a SpaceUSU Personal Contest 20016632025

1084Goat in the GardenSpring School Contest 20018955149

1093DartsUSU Local Contest. March 20016361966

1103Pencils and CirclesTetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001968500

1111SquaresBulgarian Online Contest September 20011252389

1130Nikifor's WalkUSU Championship 2001516934

1159FenceNEERC 2001 Northern Subregional647749

1163ChapaevNEERC 2001 Northern Subregional1054280

1168Radio StationsRomanian Online Contest December 2001664730

1170DesertRomanian Online Contest December 20013241474

1185WallNEERC 20011634300

1192Ball in a DreamSpring School Contest 20024555108

1199Mouse1283395

1207Median on the PlaneUSU Local Contest. March 20023949125

1215Exactness of Projectile HitAutumn School Contest 20021654299

1232Asteroid LandingNEERC 2002 Central Subregional2022349

1234BricksNEERC 2002724679

1239Ghost BustersNEERC 20021523078

1246Tethered DogUSU Personal Contest 20031498332

1256Cemetery GuardUSU Local Contest. March 20032092285

1258PoolAutumn School Contest 20031198417

1265MirrorUSU Championship 20033181537

1271Sailing DirectionsUSU Championship 2003974711

1281River BasinNEERC 2003 Central Subregional3501401

1285Thread in a HyperspaceUSU Personal Contest 20043011627

1294Mars SatellitesSpring School Contest 20041610313

1305Convex HullUral Championship 1998711703

1308Dean's PyramidUral Championship 2004. Round 11672863

1312TrayUral Championship 2004. Round 11592999

1317HailUral Championship 2004. Round 24651067

1328FireballAutumn School Contest 20043531404

1331VladislavaAutumn School Contest 2004500999

1332Genie BomberAutumn School Contest 2004809622

1333Genie Bomber 2Autumn School Contest 20042341217

1340CucarachaUSU Championship 2004925013

1341DeviceUSU Championship 20044421131

1348Goat in the Garden 2Spring School Contest 20052778184

1351Good Gnusmas – Dead GnusmasSpring School Contest 2005966524

1372Death StarUral Championship 2005. Round 1756040

1373Pictura ex MachinaUral Championship 2005. Round 1600842

1384Goat in the Garden 4Petrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest915084

1397Points Game2711702

1405Goat in the Garden 5Autumn School Contest 2005710713

1412Autumn TideUSU Championship 20053281515

1415Mobile LifeUSU Championship 2005449478

1418Military StoryUSU Championship 2005553909

1422FirefliesTimus Top Coders: First Challenge570864

1429BiscuitsTimus Top Coders: First Challenge1772679

1436BillboardUSU Personal Contest 2006589834

1442Floo PowderUral Championship 20061443224

1444ElephpotamusUral Championship 20061752282

1451Beerhouse TaleTimus Top Coders: Second Challenge487994

1460WiresPetrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest1054196

1464LightPetrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest1562907

1469No Smoking!Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest478980

1475Ryaba HenPetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest1143857

1477AirplanesPetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest1493008

1482Triangle GameUSU Championship 20061463057

1489Points on a ParallelepipedAutumn School Contest 20061210390

1504Good MannersNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional2032230

1514National ParkTimus Top Coders: Third Challenge2481822

1520Empire Strikes BackTimus Top Coders: Third Challenge1802474

1538Towers of GuardUSU Personal Contest 20073511282

1550Dean's Pyramid 3Ural Championship 2007762593

1556Multishot in the Secret Cow LevelPetrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest379437

1562GM-pineappleUSU Championship 20071086404

1566Triangular PostcardsUSU Championship 20071333093

1572Yekaterinozavodsk Great WellAutumn School Contest 20073044145

1578Mammoth HuntAutumn School Contest 2007496873

1583CheeseNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional2241882

1588JamaicaNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional1354323

1599Winding Number1031932

1600AirportUSU Personal Contest 2008764554

1616Square Country 4Ural Championship 2008973983

1626Interfering SegmentPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest418113

1632LasersUSU Championship 2008824445

1637Triangle Game 2USU Championship 20081143298

1640Circle of WinterAutumn School Contest 20082351173

1647Divide an Island!Autumn School Contest 2008483827

1653Death ConveyorNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional506786

1659Regular TrianglesNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional622644

1660The Island of Bad LuckPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest516605

1662Goat in the Garden 6Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest774631

1679Scrooge's TowerPetrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest3891005

1681Brother Bear's GardenUSU Personal Contest 2009973709

1686Photovoltaic SpaceshipUSU Personal Contest 20092571486

1697Sniper ShotPetrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest615573

1703Robotic ArmUral Championship 20092981279

1710Boris, You Are Wrong!Ural Championship 2009599647

1719Kill the Shaitan-BossNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional2431494

1722Observation DeckUral Regional School Programming Contest 20092761320

1733Forgotten TechnologyUSU Championship 2009694762

1750Pakhom and the GullyPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest2921223

1753BookshelfUSU Personal Contest 20101116325

1754Explosion in a PyramidUSU Personal Contest 2010563638

1768Circular StringsUral Championship 20102991175

1775Space BowlingUral SU Championship 2010370917

1793Tray 2Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010891386

1808Chapaev at the Planet OceanNEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional1711917

1824Ifrit BomberUSU Personal Contest 20113101050

1825Ifrit Bomber 2USU Personal Contest 2011362903

1836Babel FishUral Championship 20112821139

1839The MentaculusUral Championship 20111222521

1840Victim of AdvertisingUral Championship 2011288756

1874Football GoalUral Regional School Programming Contest 20111665191

1875Angry BirdsUral Regional School Programming Contest 2011326950

1883Ent's BirthdayUral Regional School Programming Contest 20112601183

1894Non-Flying WeatherNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional2011511

1909Space ReconUral Championship 2012574370

1913Titan Ruins: Alignment of ForcesNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional1491838

1919Titan Ruins: Transformation of CylindersNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional1342030

1927Herbs and MagicUral Regional School Programming Contest 20122711038

1938Caribbean TriangleUral FU Championship 2012494928

1955Boss, I Can See You!Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection803058

1956Fire SignalsPetrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection1052393

1963KiteUral FU Personal Contest 2013571473

1983Nectar GatheringUral FU Championship 20131581585

1988Planet Ocean LandingUral FU Championship 20132271124

2016Magic and ScienceNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional198331

2032Conspiracy Theory and RebrandingUral Regional School Programming Contest 2014310752

20503D-modelingUral Championship 2015653038

2054AstronomyUral Championship 2015197857

2067Friends and BerriesUral Regional School Programming Contest 2015700305

2076VasianaQualification of Eastern Subregional 2015168022

2099Space InvaderUral FU Personal Contest 2014309625

2101Knight's ShieldUral FU Junior Championship 20161001736

2121Intersection of ParabolasPetrozavodsk Summer 2018. umnik_team Contest187685

2139Experiment with JuiceUral School Programming Contest 2019214044

2148Insane ShotUral School Programming Contest 2019247488

2154Flight on a CannonballUral School Programming Contest 2020332292

2165Cake CutterUral School Programming Contest 2021151922

2166Two RoadsUral School Programming Contest 2022161846