ENG
RUS
Timus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules
Problem set. Graph Theory Problems
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
ID
Title
Source
Authors
Difficulty
1004
Sightseeing Trip
Central European Olympiad in Informatics 1999
2614
580
1008
Image Encoding
USTU PhysTech Cup 2000
4226
359
1016
Cube on the Walk
USU Local Contest. 1999
1867
808
1022
Genealogical Tree
Autumn School Contest 2000
10835
140
1033
Labyrinth
Ural Championship 1999
6487
232
1035
Cross-stitch
Ural Championship 1999
1119
1334
1040
Airline Company
USU Championship 2000
1496
993
1045
Funny Game
USU Local Contest. March 2000
2853
516
1056
Centers of the Net
NEERC 2000 Central Subregional
2696
545
1065
Frontier
NEERC 2000
994
1391
1069
Prufer Code
USU Personal Contest 2001
2622
516
1072
Routing
USU Personal Contest 2001
2742
493
1076
Trash
1912
702
1077
Travelling Tours
1226
396
1080
Map Coloring
Winter Mathematical Festival Varna 2001
6941
193
1085
Meeting
Spring School Contest 2001
2147
617
1096
Get the Right Route Plate!
USU Local Contest. March 2001
1796
700
1099
Work Scheduling
994
1139
1106
Two Teams
Tetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001
6542
74
1109
Conference
Bulgarian Online Contest September 2001
1955
249
1119
Metro
Autumn School Contest 2001
6918
71
1124
Mosaic
USU Championship 2001
1635
297
1128
Partition into Groups
USU Championship 2001
1185
409
1129
Door Painting
USU Championship 2001
1133
428
1136
Parliament
NEERC 2001 Central Subregional
4936
99
1137
Bus Routes
NEERC 2001 Central Subregional
1492
326
1145
Rope in the Labyrinth
DSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 2001
1347
361
1156
Two Rounds
Ural Championship 2001. Round 2
1492
326
1160
Network
NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional
3026
164
1162
Currency Exchange
NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional
2136
228
1176
Hyperchannels
USU Personal Contest 2002
1444
338
1182
Team Them Up!
NEERC 2001
941
517
1198
Jobbery
1037
488
1199
Mouse
126
3429
1205
By the Underground or by Foot?
USU Local Contest. March 2002
2069
237
1208
Legendary Teams Contest
USU Local Contest. March 2002
2310
212
1210
Kind Spirits
Autumn School Contest 2002
3030
163
1218
Episode N-th: The Jedi Tournament
USU Championship 2002
1536
321
1227
Rally Championship
NEERC 2002 Central Subregional
1648
299
1237
Evacuation Plan
NEERC 2002
499
977
1242
Werewolf
USU Personal Contest 2003
2786
178
1250
Sea Burial
USU Local Contest. March 2003
677
725
1254
Die Hard
USU Local Contest. March 2003
769
640
1270
Unicube
USU Championship 2003
201
2379
1271
Sailing Directions
USU Championship 2003
97
4692
1272
Non-Yekaterinburg Subway
USU Championship 2003
3374
148
1277
Cops and Thieves
NEERC 2003 Central Subregional
625
791
1280
Topological Sorting
NEERC 2003 Central Subregional
3536
142
1281
River Basin
NEERC 2003 Central Subregional
348
1403
1291
Gear-wheels
Spring School Contest 2004
1300
385
1301
Cube in Labyrinth
Ural Championship 1998
671
741
1314
Chase in Subway
Ural Championship 2004. Round 1
844
591
1315
MDPAR and MIIAR
Ural Championship 2004. Round 1
255
1905
1320
Graph Decomposition
Ural Championship 2004. Round 2
1742
288
1323
Classmates
Ural Championship 2004. Round 2
604
822
1325
Dirt
Ural Championship 2004. Round 2
928
538
1329
Galactic History
Autumn School Contest 2004
1084
464
1337
Bureaucracy
Autumn School Contest 2004
316
1557
1338
Automobiles
USU Championship 2004
274
1793
1339
Babies
USU Championship 2004
579
865
1358
Cables
Spring School Contest 2005
929
543
1361
Spaceology vs. Chronistics
Ural Championship 2005. Round 2
254
1932
1367
Top Secret
Ural Championship 2005. Round 2
155
3091
1379
Cups Transportation
Ural Championship 2005. Round 1
795
635
1392
Dreaming of Stars
662
761
1399
Economical Director
33
10843
1400
Cellular Characters
Autumn School Contest 2005
928
545
1416
Confidential
USU Championship 2005
1279
396
1419
Maps of the Island Worlds
USU Championship 2005
407
1223
1421
Credit Operations
Timus Top Coders: First Challenge
912
541
1434
Buses in Vasyuki
USU Personal Contest 2006
501
974
1441
From the History of Gringotts Bank
Ural Championship 2006
422
1145
1447
Portkey Network
Ural Championship 2006
487
995
1449
Credit Operations 2
Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge
323
1477
1450
Russian Pipelines
Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge
3024
162
1479
Scheduled Checking
Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest
95
4534
1487
Chinese Football
USU Championship 2006
364
1270
1500
Pass Licenses
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
735
635
1505
Oil Transfer
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
153
2900
1527
Bad Roads
Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest
387
1163
1533
Fat Hobbits
USU Personal Contest 2007
440
1023
1544
Classmates 3
Ural Championship 2007
358
1238
1557
Network Attack
Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest
236
1794
1569
Networking the “Iset”
USU Championship 2007
454
948
1575
Yekaterinburg Subway 2
Autumn School Contest 2007
499
863
1580
Dean's Debts
Autumn School Contest 2007
489
880
1610
Cactuses
Ural Championship 2008
205
1971
1623
Fractal Labyrinth
Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest
121
3140
1630
Talisman
USU Championship 2008
392
1011
1641
Duties
Autumn School Contest 2008
807
496
1643
Attack of the Dark Fortress
Autumn School Contest 2008
953
421
1651
Shortest Subchain
NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional
1165
344
1652
Banking Crisis
NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional
139
2716
1664
Pipeline Transportation
Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest
194
1963
1676
Mortal Kombat
Petrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest
219
1741
1691
Algorithm Complexity
Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest
113
3197
1699
Turning Turtles
Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest
354
1080
1709
Penguin-Avia
Ural Championship 2009
2547
153
1721
Two Sides of the Same Coin
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
649
570
1742
Team building
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
1199
303
1770
The Party of Ural Champions
Ural Championship 2010
203
1692
1806
Mobile Telegraphs
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
1595
214
1833
Hopes of Rowing
Ural Championship 2011
151
2049
1837
Isenbaev's Number
Ural Championship 2011
5596
59
1847
Zamkadye
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
62
4432
1882
Old Nokia
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
107
2705
1888
Pilot Work Experience
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
697
447
1905
Travel in Time
Ural Championship 2012
252
1106
1912
Titan Ruins: Passing through Walls
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
227
1221
1930
Ivan's Car
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
1736
165
1934
Black Spot
Ural FU Championship 2012
833
341
1966
Cycling Roads
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
389
681
1980
Road to Investor
Ural Championship 2013
422
622
1982
Electrification Plan
Ural FU Championship 2013
1995
131
2013
Neither shaken nor stirred
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
251
914
2017
Best of a bad lot
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
174
1296
2030
Awesome Backup System
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
478
487
2034
Caravans
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
814
288
2038
Minimum Vertex Cover
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
83
2539
2055
Urban Geography
Ural Championship 2015
143
1469
2093
All Roads Lead to Snowdrift
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
138
1326
2113
Survive the flood
University academic school olympiad in informatics 2019
333
389
2127
Determinant of a Graph
Petrozavodsk Summer 2018. umnik_team Contest
26
3648
2128
Rubina's Solitaire
Later is better than never
130
905
2132
Graph Decomposition. Version 2
Later is better than never
63
1736
2140
BitMazeCraft
Ural School Programming Contest 2019
102
1087
2147
City Building
Ural School Programming Contest 2019
56
1844
2155
Quadrocopter
Ural School Programming Contest 2020
94
912
2159
Essay
Ural School Programming Contest 2021
21
1424
2169
City Building 2
Ural School Programming Contest 2022
11
2098
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
© 2000–2024
Timus Online Judge Team
. All rights reserved.